| Kildare GAA Weekly Fixtures | |
|
+67kelf Gaa1928 jimmers the young lad Cilldara_2000 Carburyhill bk 1 GaaHead midfieldmaestro Come on the Boys in Blue if_in_doubt SeamusMurphy smokey Highball Jimmy winning matches jim KFSAM Bigfullforward Frankel FreshMixer ElGuerrouj losthope lilysavage lilyban SeeTheStars totalgaa behind the lines milltownpro Dido Athyman Loads of Pints butterfingers Kildare Castle Foxy84 Bān go Lēir centreback bag of white TheFrenchCannotBeTrusted Radley Park Square Ball lomond bloodsub Lily8 gaaman lastline parcel FearBan steviegenius mrblobby Taibi overthebar tomcruise daracill Ogie naked-lilly White Bridge rgb gaaweb analysis kartman walsheman realmoore topcat Fear An Geata Dual Admin Big Full Back 71 posters |
|
Author | Message |
---|
naked-lilly Senior
Posts : 245 Join date : 2011-01-05
| Subject: Re: Kildare GAA Weekly Fixtures Fri Mar 25, 2011 5:53 am | |
| | |
|
| |
walsheman All-Star
Posts : 1672 Join date : 2010-02-03
| Subject: Re: Kildare GAA Weekly Fixtures Fri Mar 25, 2011 8:52 am | |
| mostly saturdays,with 2 rounds on june 1st and june 22nd a wednesday.......22 april a friday and 17 july a sunday....others all saturday | |
|
| |
gaaweb Senior
Posts : 188 Join date : 2010-02-01
| Subject: Re: Kildare GAA Weekly Fixtures Fri Mar 25, 2011 9:15 am | |
| | |
|
| |
Ogie All-Star
Posts : 2571 Join date : 2010-01-31
| Subject: Re: Kildare GAA Weekly Fixtures Fri Mar 25, 2011 9:31 pm | |
| when will the junior leagues be starting? would I need to be looking for the gear soon? | |
|
| |
White Bridge Intercounty
Posts : 478 Join date : 2010-07-09 Location : JTB
| Subject: Re: Kildare GAA Weekly Fixtures Fri Mar 25, 2011 9:33 pm | |
| The Monday night after Divs 1 - 3 Ogie (Apr 4th)............you may get yourself to Elverys! | |
|
| |
Ogie All-Star
Posts : 2571 Join date : 2010-01-31
| Subject: Re: Kildare GAA Weekly Fixtures Fri Mar 25, 2011 11:42 pm | |
| - White Bridge wrote:
- The Monday night after Divs 1 - 3 Ogie (Apr 4th)............you may get yourself to Elverys!
that's too soon!!!! | |
|
| |
daracill Junior A
Posts : 31 Join date : 2010-10-11
| Subject: Re: Kildare GAA Weekly Fixtures Sat Mar 26, 2011 1:47 am | |
| | |
|
| |
tomcruise All-Star
Posts : 622 Join date : 2010-07-01
| Subject: Re: Kildare GAA Weekly Fixtures Sat Mar 26, 2011 3:52 am | |
| And there was me looking for the fixture with our beloved neighbours from Heather Park and not a sight or sound of them.Hopefully they will rise from the ashes of Division 2 to meet with us again.
However , we can look forward to a rendezvous with our other neighbours in the Bridge.Now that is one to look forward to........
| |
|
| |
White Bridge Intercounty
Posts : 478 Join date : 2010-07-09 Location : JTB
| Subject: Re: Kildare GAA Weekly Fixtures Sat Mar 26, 2011 4:13 am | |
| Bring it on Tom! To whet your appetite we're playing you at Under 9 Level tonight.............under 7, 8 and 12 tomorrow! And then the bridge and Kilshanroe schools are slugging it out on Monday...........happy days!! | |
|
| |
tomcruise All-Star
Posts : 622 Join date : 2010-07-01
| Subject: Re: Kildare GAA Weekly Fixtures Sat Mar 26, 2011 4:15 am | |
| White Bridge No poaching of our players and sign those transfer forms now Cairbre abu | |
|
| |
gaaweb Senior
Posts : 188 Join date : 2010-02-01
| Subject: Re: Kildare GAA Weekly Fixtures Sat Mar 26, 2011 9:29 am | |
| - White Bridge wrote:
- Bring it on Tom!
To whet your appetite we're playing you at Under 9 Level tonight.............under 7, 8 and 12 tomorrow!
And then the bridge and Kilshanroe schools are slugging it out on Monday...........happy days!! Now now White bridge, Isn't Kilshanroe a bridge school??? | |
|
| |
overthebar All-Star
Posts : 838 Join date : 2010-01-31
| Subject: Re: Kildare GAA Weekly Fixtures Sun Mar 27, 2011 6:20 am | |
| ah sorry to break up this slagging match between ye lads but i thought this thread was for fixtures only there admin, get your brush out admin and sweep it clean................ | |
|
| |
overthebar All-Star
Posts : 838 Join date : 2010-01-31
| Subject: Re: Kildare GAA Weekly Fixtures Mon Mar 28, 2011 8:38 am | |
| Saturday 2nd April 2011 @ 4pm Leinster Leader Senior Football League Division 1 2011 Leixlip v Confey Fergus Devereaux Jnr Maynooth v St Laurences Liam Herbert Johnstownbridge v Moorefield John McLoughlinn note game at 6pm Rathangan v St Kevins Niall Mc Kenna Round Towers v Sarsfields Brendan Hickey Monasterevin v Naas Joe Dooley Carbury v Celbridge Dave Coady Athy v Ellistown Brendan Cawley note game at 6.45pm
Keadeen Hotel Senior Football League Division 2 2011 Clogherinkoe v Caragh Nick O’Connell Two Mile House v Kilcock Tony Doyle Clane v Kill Declan McGrath Moorefield 2 v Suncroft Dennis Lawless note game at 4pm Straffan v Raheens Pascal Moore Kilcullen v Milltown Declan Peppard Ballyteague v Ballymore Tommy O’Rourke Allenwood v Castledermot Tony Donnolly
Tom Cross Senior Football League Division 3 Round 1 2011 Eadestown v Ballykelly Sham Moran St Laurences 2 v Grangenolvan Seamus McKiernan note game at 6pm Castlemitchell v Nurney Niall Colgan Sarsfields 2 v Rheban Des Coyle note game at 6pm Sallins v Robertstown Declan Jacob Rathcoffey v Ardclough Jody Callan Cappagh v Naas 2 Conor Daly note game at 6pm
Monday 4th April 2011 @ 6.45pm Tom Cross Senior Football League Division 4 Round 1 2011 Kilcock v Celbridge Noel Reilly Straffan v Kildangan Pascal Ennis Confey v Maynooth John McLoughlinn Moorefield v St Kevins Fergal Barry Round Towers v Rathandan Tony Donnolly Monasterevin v Athy Declan McGrath Leixlip v Clane Mick Mullen
Tom Cross Senior Football League Division 5 Round 1 2011 Carbury v Athgarvan Nick O’Connell Castledermot v St Laurences Dave Coady Caragh v Johnstownbridge Pat O’Connell Kill v Sarsfields Liam Whelan Raheens v Maynooth Padraig Scully Kilcullen v Allenwood Des Coyle Tommy Smyth Clogherinkoe v Ballyteague
Tom Cross Senior Football League Division 6 Round 1 2011 Castlemitchell v Ballymore Fintan Barrett Sallins v Bye Carbury v Ellistown Brendan Hickey Monasterevin v Robertstown Fran Bolger Raheens v Naas Henry Barrett Milltown v Ballykelly Seamus McKiernan Eadestown v Cappagh Sham Moran
Tom Cross Senior Football League Division 7 Round 2011 Two Mile House v Grangenolvan Joe Dooley Johnstownbridge v Nurney Liam Herbert Ellistown v Naas Niall Colgan Athy v Allenwood Seamie Doyle Rheban v Clogherinkoe Padraig Downey
Minor Football League Division 1 29th April 2011 @ 8pm Athy v Leixlip Dave Coady 31st March 2011 Maynooth v Naas @ 8pm Liam Herbert Sarsfields v Leixlip @ 6.45 Seamus McKiernan
NOTE: Minor Football League Semi Finals for Divisions 2 and 3 Scheduled for Sunday 3rd April 2011 @ 11.45am
Bord na nÓg Fixtures Monday 28th March 2011 U16 Football League Div 1 @8.00pm Athy v Clane Seamus McKiernan U16 Football League Div 3 @6.30pm Rathangan v Confey Niall Colgan U16 Football League Div 4 @6.00pm Naas 2 v Kill Declan Jacob U16 Football League Div 5 Ardclough v Rheban @6.30pm Noel Reilly Ellistown v Nurney @7.45pm Dave Coady
Tuesday 29th March 2011 U14 Football Féile B Shield Qtr Final @6.30pm ET 2 x 10 mins if necessary Carbury v Castledermot Tony Carew
Wednesday 30th March 2011 U14 Hurling Féile Div 1 @6.15pm Clane v Naas Trevor Carew Celbridge v Leixlip Paddy Moore Maynooth BYE U14 Hurling Féile Div 2 @6.15pm Nas na Riogh v Confey John McLoughlin Kilcock v Coill Dubh Conor Daly Eire Óg/Corra Choill v Ardclough Liam Whelan U14 Hurling Féile Div 3 @6.15pm Ros Glas v St Patricks Nick O'Connell St Laurences Bye U16 Football League Div 1 Sarsfields v Kilcock @6.30pm Declan Jacob U16 Football League Div 4 @6.30pm Ballymore v Kilcullen Sham Moran U16 Football League Div 5 @6.30pm Nurney v CuChullan Gaels Seamie Doyle U16 Football League Div 6 @7.00pm Raheens 2 v Maynooth 2 Keith Peppard Friday 1st April 2011 U16 Football League Div 1 @6.30pm Kilcock v Athy Fergus Devereux Jnr Maynooth v Clane Tim O'Sullivan Round Towers v Moorefield Dave Coady Naas v Sarsfields Liam Herbert U16 Football League Div 2 @6.30pm Carbury v Balyna Declan Jacob St Laurences v Celbridge Des Coyle Suncroft v Na Fianna Tony Doyle Two Mile House v St Kevins Henry Barrett U16 Football League Div 3 @6.30pm Monasterevin v Eadestown Tony Donnelly Castledermot v Confey Brendan Hickey Raheens v Robertstown Fintan Barrett Rathangan v Sallins Seamus McKiernan U16 Football League Div 4 @6.30pm Ballykelly v Grangenolvan Nick O'Connell At Rathcoffey St Edwards v Ballymore Killian Jones Kill v Kilcullen Jody Callan Naas 2 BYE U16 Football League Div 5 @6.30pm Semi-Final Playoffs Teams and Match Pairings to be confirmed asap U16 Football League Div 6 @6.30pm Maynooth 2 v Celbridge 2 Conor Daly Raheens 2 v Moorefield 2 Liam Whelan
Saturday 2nd April 2011 U16 Football League Div 4 @4.00pm Naas 2 v Ballykelly Padraig Scully Sunday 3rd April 2011 U14 Hurling Féile Div 1 @10.30am Naas v Maynooth Paddy Moore Clane v Leixlip Alan Lagrue Celbridge BYE U14 Hurling Féile Div 2 @10.30am Confey v Coill Dubh Tim O'Sullivan Nas na Riogh v Ardclough Tommy Smyth Kilcock v Eire Óg/Corra Choill Fergus Devereux Jnr U14 Hurling Féile Div 3 @10.30am Broadford v St Laurences Tony Carew St Patricks v Development Squad Brendan Cawley Ros Glas BYE
Tuesday 5th April 2011 U16 Football League Div 2 @6.30pm Carbury v Two Mile House Nick O'Connell
| |
|
| |
Fear An Geata All-Star
Posts : 940 Join date : 2010-08-17
| Subject: Re: Kildare GAA Weekly Fixtures Sun Apr 03, 2011 1:33 am | |
| Sunday 3rd April 2011. @11.45am Minor Football League Division 1 Moorefield v Maynooth Niall Colgan Minor Football League Division 2 Semi Final Kilcock v Round Towers John McLoughlinn Minor Football League Division 3 Semi Final Monasterevin v Two Mile House Brendan Hickey Monday 4th April 2011 @ 6.30pm Minor Football League Division 3 Semi Final Suncroft v Kilcullen Fran Bolger Tuesday 5th April 2011 Minor Football League Division 1 @ 6.30pm Clane v Celbridge Liam Herbert
| |
|
| |
Big Full Back All-Star
Posts : 1498 Join date : 2010-10-20 Location : Kildare
| Subject: Re: Kildare GAA Weekly Fixtures Mon Apr 04, 2011 9:14 am | |
| Sunday 10th April 2011 @ 2.30pm Allianz Football League Round 7 St Conleths Park, Newbridge Cill Dara v Sligo Tuesday 5th April 2011 @ 6.30pm Kildare at a Click Senior Hurling League 2011 Round 2 Eire Og/ C.Coill v Coill Dubh John McLoughlinn Naas v Ardclough Declan Peppard Celbridge v Clane Fergus Devereaux Snr. Leixlip v Confey Tim o’Sullivan Moorefield v Bye Thursday 7th April 2011 @ 6.30pm Kildare at a click.ie Intermediate Hurling League Kilcock v Broadford Noel Reilly Celbridge v Maynooth Conor Daly Sarsfields v Rosglas Nick O’Connell Kill v Ardclough Killian Looney Confey v Leixlip Tim O’Sullivan Naas v Bye Friday 8TH April 2011 @ 6.30PM Kildare at a Click Junior Hurling League Coill Dubh v Clane Alan Lagrue Naas v Sallins Tony Carew Eire Og/C.coill v St Laurences Liam Whelan Maynooth v Bye Saturday 9th April 2011 @ 4pm Leinster Leader Senior Football League Division 1 2011 Round 2 Ellistown v Leixlip Tony Doyle Monasterevin v Maynooth Nick O’Connell Moorefield v Round Towers Liam Herbert St Kevins v Celbridge Fintan Barrett Sarsfields v Johnstownbridge Noel McKenna Rathangan v Naas Brendan Hickey Confey v St Laurences John McLoughlinn Carbury v Athy Declan Jacob Keadeen Hotel Senior Football League Division 2 2011 Round 2 Castledermot v Clogherinkoe Dennis Lawless Kilcock v Kilcullen Fergus Devereaux Snr. Kill v Raheens Liam Carthy Suncroft v Ballyteague Niall Colgan Straffan v Clane Tim O’Sullivan Moorefield 2 v Milltown Declan McGrath note game at 6pm Caragh v Two Mile House Brendan Cawley Ballymore v Allenwood Alan Lagrue Tom Cross Senior Football League Division 3 Round 2 2011 Cappagh v Eadestown Tom O’Rourke Naas 2 v Grangenolvan Sham Moran note game at 6pm Robertstown v Nurney Jody Callan Ardclough v Sarsfields 2 Conor Daly note game at 6pm Sallins v Castlemitchell Mick Mullen Rheban v Rathcoffey Fergal Barry Ballykelly v St Laurences 2 Tony Donnolly note game at 6pm Monday 11th April 2011 @ 6.45pm Tom Cross Senior Football League Division 4 Round 2 2011 Clane v Kilcock Fergus Devereaux Jnr. Kildangan v Leixlip Fran Bolger Maynooth v Rathangan Conor Daly Athy v St Kevins Joe Dooley Round Towers v Confey Brendan Hickey Moorefield v Monasterevin Des Coyle Celbridge v Straffan John McLoughlinn Tom Cross Senior Football League Division 5 Round 2 2011 Ballyteague v Carbury Jody Callan Clogherinkoe v Castledermot Nick O’Connell Johnstownbridge v Maynooth Kevin Hannon Allenwood v Sarsfields Dave Coady Raheens v Caragh Declan Peppard Kill v Kilcullen Liam Herbert Athgarvan v St Laurences Henry Barrett Tom Cross Senior Football League Division 6 Round 2 2011 Cappagh v Castlemitchell Pascal Ennis Suncroft v Eadestown Bob Harrison Ellistown v Naas Niall Colgan Ballykelly v Robertstown Des Coyle Raheens v Carbury Liam Whelan Milltown v Bye Ballymore v Sallins Alan Lagrue Tom Cross Senior Football League Division 7 Round 2 2011 Grangenolvan v Johnstownbridge Seamus Kiernan Nurney v Two Mile House Seamie Doyle Naas v Athy Fintan Barrett Clogherinkoe v Ellistown Declan Jacob note game on Wednesday 13th April Allenwood v Rheban Tony Doyle Tuesday 12TH April 2011 @ 6.30pm Kildare at a Click Senior Hurling League 2011 Round 3 Ardclough v Eire Og/ C.coill Tim O’Sullivan Naas v Clane Trevor Carew Confey v Coill Dubh Fergus Devereaus Snr. Celbridge v Moorefield Declan Peppard Leixlip v Bye Wednesday 13th April 2011 @ 6.45pm Kildare at a Click Minor Hurling League 2011 Division 1 Round 3 Naas v St Columbas Trevor Carew Coill Dubh v Celbridge Alan Lagrue Division 2 Round 3 Killard v Maynooth Liam Whelan Clane v Eire Og Noel McEntee Division 3 Round 3 Kilcock v Broadford Fergus Devereaux Jnr. Moorefield v Bye Thursday 14th April 2011 @ 6.30pm Kildare at a Click Intermediate Hurling League 2011 Round 2 Kilcock v Celbridge Fergus Devereaux Jnr. Rosglas v Naas Nick O’Connell Confey v Maynooth Tim O’Sullivan Broadford v Ardclough Tommy Smyth Sarsfields v Kill Dave Coady Leixlip v Bye
Bord na nÓg Fixtures Monday 4th April 2011 U16 Football League Div 1 @6.45pm Maynooth v KilcockTim O'Sullivan U14 Hurling Féile Div 3 @7.00pm St Laurences v Ros Glas Tuesday 5th April 2011 U16 Football League Div 2 @6.30pm Carbury v Two Mile House Nick O'Connell Wednesday 6th April 2011 U16 Hurling League Div 1 @6.45pm Celbridge v St ColumbaNoel Reilly Coill Dubh v NaasJohn McLoughin Maynooth v ClaneConor Daly U16 Hurling League Div 2 @6.45pm St Laurences v KilardSeamie Doyle Broadford v Nas na RioghTom Smyth Eire Óg Corra/Choill BYE Thursday 7th April 2011 U16 Football League Div 6 @6.30pm Raheens 2 v Moorefield 2Liam Whelan Friday 8th April 2011 U16 Football League Div 1 @6.45pm Athy v MaynoothPadraig Downey Clane v KilcockJody Callan Sarsfields v MoorefieldFergal Barry Naas v Round TowersLiam Herbert U16 Football League Div 2 @6.45pm Balyna v St Laurences John McLoughlin Celbridge v CarburyPascal Ennis St Kevins v Na FiannaTom Smyth Two Mile House v SuncroftHenry Barrett U16 Football League Div 3 @6.45pm Eadestown Castledermot Des Bergin Confey v MonasterevinFergus Devereux Jnr Sallins v Robertstown Padraig Scully Rathangan v Raheens Sham Moran U16 Football League Div 4 @6.45pm Grangenolvan v St Edwards Fran Bolger Ballymore v BallykellyFintan Barrett Kilcullen v Naas 2 Liam Carthy Kill BYE U16 Football League Div 5 Semi-final play off @6.45pm ET 2 x 10mins if necessary At CaraghCaragh v NurneyDeclan Jacob U16 Football League Div 6 @6.45pm Maynooth 2 v Celbridge 2Conor Daly Sunday 10th April 2011 U14 Football Féile A Semi-final @10.30am ET 2 x 10mins if necessary At AthyAthy v CelbridgeNiall Colgan At Sarsfields Sarsfields v Clane Brendan Hickey U14 Football Féile A Shield Semi-final @10.30am ET 2 x 10mins if necessary At LeixlipLeixlip v MaynoothTim O'Sullivan At MoorefieldMoorefield v RaheensDave Coady U14 Football Féile B Semi-final @10.30am ET 2 x 10mins if necessary At BalynaBalyna v KillTom Smyth At MonasterevinMonasterevin v SuncroftBrendan Cawley U14 Football Féile B Shield Semi-final @10.30am ET 2 x 10mins if necessary At Rathangan Rathangan v CuChullan GaelsDenis Lawless At CarburyCarbury v RhebanNoel McKenna U14 Football Féile C Semi-final @10.30am ET 2 x 10mins if necessary At Ballymore Ballymore v CappaghJack O'Connell At EllistownEllistown v BallyteagueBob Harrison U14 Football Féile C Shield Semi-final @10.30am ET 2 x 10mins if necessary At MilltownMilltown v St KevinsTony Doyle At AllenwoodAllenwood v St EdwardsFintan Barrett U14 Football Féile D Semi-final @10.30am ET 2 x 10mins if necessary At CelbridgeCelbridge 2 v Clane 2Pascal Ennis At NaasNaas 2 v Sarsfields 2Eoin Clifford U14 Football Féile D Shield Semi-final @10.30am ET 2 x 10mins if necessary At MoorefieldMoorefield 2 v Kilcock 2Chris O'Grady At Maynooth Maynooth 2 v St Laurences 2Tom Durcan U16 Football League Div 3 @6.30pm Robertstown v RathanganPadraig Scully Wednesday 13th April 2011 U14 Hurling Féile Div 1 @6.15pm Leixlip v NaasNoel Reilly Maynooth v CelbridgeKillian Jones Clane BYE U14 Hurling Féile Div 2 @6.15pm Ardclough v ConfeyConor Daly Coill Dubh v Eire Óg Corra/ChoillLiam Whelan Nas na Riogh v KilcockNoel McEntee U14 Hurling Féile Div 3 @6.15pm Development Squad v RosglasNick O'Connell St Laurences v St PatricksSeamie Doyle | |
|
| |
Fear An Geata All-Star
Posts : 940 Join date : 2010-08-17
| Subject: Re: Kildare GAA Weekly Fixtures Mon Apr 11, 2011 8:54 am | |
| Saturday 16th April 2011 Leinster Minor Football Championship At St Conleths Park @ 3pm Cill Dara v Longford Sunday 17th April 2011 @11.45am Minor Football League Division 2 Semi Finals Kilcock v Round Towers Fergus Devereaux Jnr Castledermot v Ballyna Dave Coady Sunday 17th April 2011 @ 4pm Leinster Leader Senior Football League Division 1 2011 Round 3 Monasterevin v Leixlip Brendan Hickey Naas v Ellistown Pat O’Connell Celbridge v Confey Noel McKenna note game on 14th April St Laurences v Moorefield Fergal Barry Johnstownbridge v Maynooth Declan Jacob note game at 6pm St Kevins v Sarsfields Dereck McLoughlinn Round Towers v Carbury Brendan Cawley Athy v Rathangan Tony Doyle Keadeen Hotel Senior Football League Division 2 2011 Round 3 Kilcullen v Clogherinkoe Declan McGrath Milltown v Castedermot Tony McConnell Ballyteague v Caragh Dave Coady Two Mile House v Kill Jody Callan Clane v Kilcock Liam Herbert Suncroft v Straffan Joe Dooley note game on 16th at 6pm Ballymore v Raheens John McLoughlinn Allenwood v Moorefield 2 Tom O’Rourke note game at 6pm Tom Cross Senior Football League Division 3 2011 Round 3 Eadestown v Naas 2 Paddy Moore note game at 6pm Rathcoffey v Cappagh Mick Mullen Ballykelly v Ardclough Des Coyle Nurney v St Laurences 2 Fintan Barrett note game at 6pm Grangenolvan v Castlemitchell Nick O’Connell Sarsfields 2 v Sallins Henry Barrett note game on 19th at 7.15pm Rheban v Robertstown Niall Colgan Monday 18th April 2011 @ 6.45pm Tom Cross Senior Football League Division 4 2011 Round 3 Leixlip v Kilcock John McLoughlinn Clane v Monasterevin Liam Herbert Celbridge v Athy Conor Daly Straffan v Maynooth Tim O’Sullivan Confey v Kildangan Noel Reilly St Kevins v Round Towers Tom Smyth Rathangan v Moorefield Niall Colgan Tom Cross Senior Football League Division 5 2011 Round 3 Clogherinkoe v Carbury Noel McKenna Kilcullen v Ballyteague Declan Peppard Athgarvan v Allenwood Fintan Barrett St Laurences v Johnstownbridge Joe Dooley Caragh v Castledermot Tony Doyle Sarsfields v Raheens Fergal Barry Maynooth v Kill Tom O’Rourke Tom Cross Senior Football League Division 6 2011 Round 3 Eadestown v Castlemitchell Alan Lagrue Cappagh v Milltown Fergus Devereaux Jnr. Ballykelly v Ballymore Tony Donnolly Sallins v Ellistown Jody Callan Carbury v Suncroft Declan Jacob Robertstown v Raheens Nick O’Connell Naas v Bye Tom Cross Senior Football League Division 7 2011 Round 3 Ellistown v Grangenolvan Dave Coady Two Mile House v Naas Tony Carew Athy v Nurney Seamus McKiernan Rheban v Johnstownbridge Fran Bolger Clogherinkoe v Allenwood Tom Smyth
| |
|
| |
Big Full Back All-Star
Posts : 1498 Join date : 2010-10-20 Location : Kildare
| Subject: Re: Kildare GAA Weekly Fixtures Mon Apr 11, 2011 11:59 pm | |
| Bord na nÓg Fixtures U16 Football League Div 3 @6.45pm Eadestown Castledermot Des Bergin Wednesday 13th April 2011 U14 Hurling Féile Div 1 @6.15pm Leixlip v NaasNoel Reilly Maynooth v CelbridgeKillian Jones Clane BYE U14 Hurling Féile Div 2 @6.15pm Ardclough v ConfeyConor Daly Coill Dubh v Eire Óg Corra/ChoillLiam Whelan Nas na Riogh v KilcockNoel McEntee U14 Hurling Féile Div 3 @6.15pm Development Squad v RosglasNick O'Connell St Laurences v St PatricksSeamie Doyle Friday 15th April 2011 U16 Hurling League Div 1 @7.00pm Naas v CelbridgeTony Carew St Columba v ClaneKillian Jones Coill Dubh v Maynooth Alan Lagrue U16 Football League Div 2 @6.45pm Kilard v Eire Óg Corra/ChoillLiam Whelan St Laurences v BroadfordDave Coady Nas na Riogh BYE Saturday 16th April 2011 @6.30pm ET 2 x 10mins if necessary U16 Football League Div 2 Play Off At AllenwoodNa Fianna v CarburyNick O'Connell Sunday 17th April 2011 U14 Hurling Féile Div 1 @10.30am Naas v CelbridgeTrevor Carew Maynooth v ClaneConor Daly Leixlip BYE U14 Hurling Féile Div 2 @10.30am Confey v Eire Óg Corra/ChoillTim O'Sullivan Ardclough v KilcockNoel Reilly Coill Dubh v Nas na RioghJohn McLoughlin U14 Hurling Féile Div 3 @10.30am Ros Glas v St LaurencesNick O'Connell Development Squad v St PatricksTom Smyth Monday 18th April 2011 @6.30pm ET 2 x 10mins if necessary U16 Football League Div 2 Play Off At Allenwood/Carbury Winners of Na Fianna/Carbury v Balyna Bernard Conlon Wednesday 20th April 2011 U16 Hurling League Div 2 @7.00pm St Laurences v KilardSeamie Doyle | |
|
| |
Fear An Geata All-Star
Posts : 940 Join date : 2010-08-17
| Subject: Re: Kildare GAA Weekly Fixtures Fri Apr 15, 2011 1:00 am | |
| Minor Football League Semi Finals ET 2 x 10 mins if Necessary Sunday 17th April 2011 @11.45am
Minor Football League Division 2 Semi Finals Kilcock v Round Towers Fergus Devereaux Jnr Castledermot v Ballyna Dave Coady
| |
|
| |
Fear An Geata All-Star
Posts : 940 Join date : 2010-08-17
| Subject: Re: Kildare GAA Weekly Fixtures Mon Apr 18, 2011 8:26 am | |
| Friday 22nd April 2011 @ 5pm Leinster Leader Senior Football League Division 1 2011 Round 4 Confey v Monasterevin Paddy Moore Naas v Round Towers John McLoughlinn Ellistown v Celbridge Brendan Hickey Leixlip v St Laurences Fergus Devereaux Snr. Moorefield v Maynooth Noel McKenna Carbury v St Kevins Brendan Cawley Rathangan v Sarsfields Declan Jacob Athy v Johnstownbridge Fergal Barry Keadeen Hotel Senior Football League Division 2 2011 Round 4 Caragh v Kilcullen Liam Herbert Milltown v Raheens Tony Donnolly Castledermot v Ballyteague Dave Coady Clogherinkoe v Two Mile House Mick Mullen Kill v Kilcock Tommo O’Rourke Suncroft v Ballymore Tony Doyle Moorefield 2 v Straffan Dennis Lawless note game at 7pm Allenwood v Clane Nick O’Connell Tom Cross Senior Football League Division 3 2011 Round 4 Naas 2 v Ballykelly Conor Daly note game at 7pm Robertstown v Rathcoffey Liam Whelan Cappagh v Ardclough Noel Reilly Eadestown v St Laurences 2 Jody Callan note game at 7pm Nurney v Grangenolvan Niall Colgan Castlemitchell v Sarsfields 2 Des Coyle note game at 7pm Rheban v Sallins Fintan Barrett Monday 25th April 2011 @ 11-45am at Kilcullen Minor Football League Division 2 Final ( 2 x 10 mins extra time if required) Castledermot v Kilcock Joe Dooley Tuesday 26th April 2011 @ 7pm Tom Cross Senior Football League Division 4 2011 Round 4 Celbridge v Leixlip Paddy Moore Rathangan v Monasterevin Tony Donnolly Clane v Athy Liam Herbert Kilcock v Straffan Tommy O’Rourke Kildangan v Maynooth Tony Doyle Confey v St Kevins Pascal Ennis Round Towers v Moorefield Padraig Downey Tom Cross Senior Football League Division 5 2011 Round 4 Athgarvan v Clogherinkoe Tony McConnell Kilcullen v Maynooth Alan Lagrue Ballyteague v Allenwood Fergal Barry Carbury v St Laurences Niall Colgan Castledermot v Johnstownbridge Brendan Hickey Caragh v Sarsfields Noel McKenna Kill v Raheens Jody Callan Tom Cross Senior Football League Division 6 2011 Round 4 Ballymore v Eadestown Henry Barrett Milltown v Naas Bob Harrison Cappagh v Ballykelly Sham Moran Castlemitchell v Sallins Fran Bolger Ellistown v Confey Dave Coady Robertstown v Carbury John McLoughlinn Raheens v Bye Tom Cross Senior Football League Division 7 2011 Round 4 Grangenolvan v Athy Seamie Doyle Two Mile House v Bye Nurney v Ellistown Brendan Cawley Johnstownbridge v Clogherinkoe Declan Jacob Naas v Rheban Joe Dooley
| |
|
| |
Fear An Geata All-Star
Posts : 940 Join date : 2010-08-17
| Subject: Re: Kildare GAA Weekly Fixtures Mon Apr 18, 2011 8:38 am | |
| Bord na nÓg Fixtures Monday 18th April 2011 U16 Football League Div 2 Play Off @6.30pm ET 2 x 10mins if necessary Na Fianna v Balyna Bernard Conlon U16 Football League Div 3 @7.00pm Confey v Eadestown Tom Durcan U16 Football League Div 3 Play Off @6.45pm ET 2 x 10mins if necessary Raheens v Robertstown Chris O'Grady Wednesday 20th April 2011 U16 Football League Div 4 Semi-Final @7.00pm ET 2 x 10mins if necessary Ballymore v Naas 2 Henry Barrett Friday 22nd April 2011 U16 Football League Div 1 Semi-Finals @7.00pm ET 2 x 10mins if necessary Maynooth v Kilcock Conor Daly Naas v Moorefield John McLoughlin U16 Football League Div 2 Semi-Finals @7.00pm ET 2 x 10mins if necessary Two Mile House v Na Fianna/Balyna Henry Barrett Celbridge v St Laurences Pascal Ennis U16 Football League Div 3 Semi-Finals @7.00pm ET 2 x 10mins if necessary Rathangan v Raheens/Robertstown/Confey Declan Jacob Monasterevin v Eadestown Chris O'Grady U16 Football League Div 4 Semi-Final @7.00pm ET 2 x 10mins if necessary Kill v Ballykelly Tom O Rourke U16 Football League Div 5 Semi-Finals @7.00pm ET 2 x 10mins if necessary Ardclough v Caragh Fergus Devereux Jnr Rheban v Ellistown Fintan Barrett Saturday 23rd April 2011 at Hawkfield U14 Football Féile D Shield Final @5.00pm ET 2 x 10mins if necessary Kilcock 2 v Maynooth 2 Noel McEntee U14 Football Féile C Shield Final @5.15pm ET 2 x 10mins if necessary Milltown v Allenwood Conor Daly U14 Football Féile B Shield Final @6.30pm ET 2 x 10mins if necessary Cuchullan Gaels v Rheban Pascal Ennis U14 Football Féile A Shield Final @6.45pm ET 2 x 10mins if necessary Leixlip v Raheens Henry Barrett Sunday 24th April 2011 at St. Conleths Park U14 Football Féile D Final @11.00am ET 2 x 10mins if necessary Celbridge 2 v Naas 2 Padraig Downey U14 Football Féile C Final @12.30pm ET 2 x 10mins if necessary Cappagh v Ellistown Cian Reynolds U14 Football Féile B Final @2.00pm ET 2 x 10mins if necessary Balyna v Monasterevin Killian Jones U14 Football Féile A Final @3.30pm ET 2 x 10mins if necessary Athy v Sarsfields Eoin Clifford
| |
|
| |
Taibi All-Star
Posts : 2206 Join date : 2011-01-10
| Subject: Re: Kildare GAA Weekly Fixtures Tue Apr 19, 2011 9:31 am | |
| What in the name of God possessed the county board to arrange a round of SFL fixtures for Friday at 5PM | |
|
| |
mrblobby Senior
Posts : 156 Join date : 2010-03-11
| Subject: Re: Kildare GAA Weekly Fixtures Tue Apr 19, 2011 9:41 am | |
| The same possession that put a round of championship on Punchestown week!
Any word on the referee Pat O'Connell. Hope He's ok. Last time he got a head butt it made the national newspapers!!!! | |
|
| |
Big Full Back All-Star
Posts : 1498 Join date : 2010-10-20 Location : Kildare
| Subject: Re: Kildare GAA Weekly Fixtures Wed Apr 20, 2011 8:52 am | |
| Friday 29th April at 7.15p.m. (2 X 10 mins extra time if required)
Minor Football League Division 1 Semi Finals Celbridge V Clane Noel Mc Kenna Maynooth V Athy Liam Herbert Final Monday May 2nd. Time and Venue to be confirmed | |
|
| |
Big Full Back All-Star
Posts : 1498 Join date : 2010-10-20 Location : Kildare
| Subject: Re: Kildare GAA Weekly Fixtures Wed Apr 27, 2011 3:37 am | |
| Thursday 28th April 2011 @ 7 30pm Kildare at a Click Intermediate Hurling League 2011 Round 4 Sarsfields v Kilcock Niall Colgan Broadford v Celbridge Tom Smyth Maynooth v Naas Conor Daly Leixlip v Rosglas Fergus Devereaux Jnr. Kill v Confey Alan Lagrue Ardclough v Bye Friday 29th April 2011 Minor Football League Semi Finals 7.15pm (2 x 10mins extra time if required) Celbridge v Clane Noel McKenna Maynooth v Athy Liam Herbert Kildare at a Click Junior Hurling League 7.30pm Details to be issued. Tuesday 2nd May 2011 Kildare at a click Senior Hurling League 2011 7.30pm Eire Og / C.coill v Clane Killian Looney Coill Dubh v Ardclough John McLoughlinn Naas v Leixlip Brendan Cawley Celbridge v Bye Bord na nÓg Fixtures Monday 25th April 2011 U14 Hurling Féile Div 3 @7.00pm Rosglas v St Laurences Nick O'Connell U16 Football League Div 5 Semi-Final @7.00pm ET 2 x 10mins if necessary At RhebanRheban v EllistownFintan Barrett Friday 29th April 2011 U16 Hurling League Div 1 @7.00pm Celbridge v ClaneKillian Jones Naas v MaynoothJohn McLoughlin St Columba v Coill DubhNoel Reilly U16 Hurling League Div 2 @7.00pm Eire Óg v Nás na RioghTony Carew Saturday 30th April 2011 U14 Hurling Féile Div 3 Shield Final @5.00pm ET 2 x 10 mins if necessary At Hawkfield St Patricks v Losers of Rosglas/St LaurencesTony Carew U14 Hurling Féile Div 2 Shield Final @5.00pm ET 2 x 10 mins if necessary At HawkfieldEire Óg Corra/Choill v Confey Seamie Doyle U14 Hurling Féile Div 1 Shield Final @6.30pm ET 2 x 10 mins if necessary At Hawkfield Celbridge v Clane Liam Whelan
Sunday 1st May 2011 U14 Hurling Féile Div 3 Final @11.00am ET 2 x 10 mins if necessary At St Conleths Park Development Squad v Winners Rosglas/St Laurences Killian Jones U14 Hurling Féile Div 2 Final @12.30pm ET 2 x 10 mins if necessary At St Conleths Park Nás na Riogh v Kilcock Conor Daly U14 Hurling Féile Div 1 Final @2.00pm ET 2 x 10 mins if necessary At St Conleths Park Naas v Leixlip Trevor Carew
Monday 2nd May 2011 U16 Football League Div 6 Final @11.00am ET 2 x 10mins if necessary At HawkfieldMaynooth 2 v Celbridge 2Mick Foley U16 Football League Div 3 Final @11.00am ET 2 x 10mins if necessary At HawkfieldConfey v MonasterevinDeclan Jacob U16 Football League Div 5 Final @12.30pm ET 2 x 10mins if necessary At HawkfieldArdclough v Rheban/EllistownTom Smyth U16 Football League Div 2 Final @12.30pm ET 2 x 10mins if necessary At HawkfieldTwo Mile House v CelbridgeDave Coady U16 Football League Div 4 Final @2.00pm ET 2 x 10mins if necessary At HawkfieldKill v BallymoreFergus Devereux Jnr U16 Football League Div 1 Final @2.00pm ET 2 x 10mins if necessary At Hawkfield Kilcock v NaasNiall Colgan Wednesday 4th May 2011 U16 Hurling League Div 1 @7.00pm Maynooth v CelbridgeConor Daly Clane v Coill DubhAlan Lagrue Naas v St ColumbaTrevor Carew U16 Hurling League Div 2 @7.00pm Eire Óg v KilardLiam Whelan Nás na Riogh v St LaurencesTom Smyth | |
|
| |
Big Full Back All-Star
Posts : 1498 Join date : 2010-10-20 Location : Kildare
| Subject: Re: Kildare GAA Weekly Fixtures Tue May 03, 2011 10:36 am | |
| Championship 2011 Round 1
MDY Construction Limited Senior Football Championship
Carbury v Kilcock @ Clane on Sunday 8th May @ 7pm Paddy Moore
Ballymore v Suncroft @ Naas on Saturday 7th May @ 6pm Alan Lagrue
Maynooth v Sarsfields @ Hawkfield on Saturday 7th May @ 6pm Declan Peppard
Allenwood v Round Towers @ St Conleth’s Park on Sunday 8th May @2pm Liam Herbert
Moorefield v Clane @ St Conleth’s Park on Sunday 8th May @ 3.30PM Fergal Barry
Celbridge v St Kevins @ Rathcoffey on Sunday 8th May @ 3pm Tom O’Rourke
Naas v Leixlip @ Hawkfield on Sunday 8th May @ 5.30pm Brendan Cawley
Athy v St Laurences @ St Conleth’s Park on Sunday 8th May @ 7pm Noel McKenna
Joe Fox Plant & Tool Hire Intermediate Football Championship
Sallins v Caragh @ Clane on Friday 6th May @ 7pm John McLoughlinn
Castledermot v Straffan @ Kilcullen on Friday 6th May @ 7pm Henry Barrett
Ballykelly v Ellistown @ Athy on Friday 6th May @ 7.30pm Des Coyle
Eadestown v Monasterevin on Friday 6th May @ Sarsfields @ 7.30pm Sean Duane
Kilcullen v Raheens on Saturday 7th May @ Moorefield @ 7pm Tony Doyle
Kill v Johnstownbridge on Saturday 7th May @ Allenwood @ 7pm Fintan Barrett
Ballyteague v Rathangan on Saturday 7th May @ Carbury @ 7pm Brendan Hickey
Nurney v Confey on Sunday 8th May @ Sallins @ 3pm Declan Jacob
Tom Cross Coaches Junior Football Championship
Castlemitchell v Clogherinkoe @ Hawkfield on Friday 6th May @ 7pm Nial Colgan
Rathcoffey v Two Mile House @ Naas on Friday 6th May @ 7pm Jody Callan
Cappagh v Ardclough @ Kilcock on Friday 6th May @ 7pm Conor Daly
Rheban v Robertstown @ Ballykelly on Saturday 7th May @ 7pm Dave Coady
Grangenolvan v Milltown @ Ballymore on Sunday 8th May @ 3pm Joe Dooley
Christy Ring Quarter Final Saturday 7th May 2011 Derry v Cill Dara Tuesday 3rd May 2011 @ 7.30pm Kildare at a Click Senior Hurling League Round 5 Naas v Leixlip Brendan Cawley Moorefield v Confey Dave Coady Thursday 5th May 2011 @ 7.30pm Kildare at a Click Intermediate Hurling League Maynooth v Kilcock Tim O’Sullivan Celbridge v Naas Fergus Devereaux Jnr. Rosglas v Broadford Nick O’Sullivan Confey v Sarsfields Noel Reilly Ardclough v Leixlip Liam Whelan Kill v Bye Friday 6th May 2011 @7 30pm Kildare at a Click Junior Hurling League A 2011 Sallins v Maynooth Alan Lagrue Kildare at a Click Junior Hurling League B 2011 Moorefield v Ardclough Dave Coady Sunday 8th May 2011 @ Ardclough Kildare at a Click Minor Hurling League Finals ( 2x 10 mins extra time if required) Division 2 Final Maynooth v Clane @ 11.30am Conor Daly Division 1 Final Celbridge v Naas @ 1pm Trevor Carew Bord na nÓg Fixtures Wednesday 4th May 2011 U16 Hurling League Div 1 @7.00pm Maynooth v CelbridgeConor Daly Clane v Coill DubhAlan Lagrue Naas v St ColumbaTrevor Carew U16 Hurling League Div 2 @7.00pm Eire Óg/Corrachoill v KilardLiam Whelan Nás na Riogh v St LaurencesTom Smyth Friday 6th May 2011 U16 Hurling League Div 1 @7.00pm Celbridge v ClaneKillian Jones Wednesday 11th May 2011 U16 Hurling League Div 1 @7.00pm Celbridge v Coill DubhNoel Reilly Maynooth v St ColumbaJohn McLoughlin Clane v Naas Noel McEntee U16 Hurling League Div 2 @7.00pm St Laurences v Eire Óg/CorrachoillNiall Colgan Nás na Riogh v KilardTom Carew Saturday 14th May 2011 U16 Hurling League Finals
| |
|
| |
Sponsored content
| Subject: Re: Kildare GAA Weekly Fixtures | |
| |
|
| |
| Kildare GAA Weekly Fixtures | |
|