| Kildare GAA Weekly Fixtures | |
|
+67kelf Gaa1928 jimmers the young lad Cilldara_2000 Carburyhill bk 1 GaaHead midfieldmaestro Come on the Boys in Blue if_in_doubt SeamusMurphy smokey Highball Jimmy winning matches jim KFSAM Bigfullforward Frankel FreshMixer ElGuerrouj losthope lilysavage lilyban SeeTheStars totalgaa behind the lines milltownpro Dido Athyman Loads of Pints butterfingers Kildare Castle Foxy84 Bān go Lēir centreback bag of white TheFrenchCannotBeTrusted Radley Park Square Ball lomond bloodsub Lily8 gaaman lastline parcel FearBan steviegenius mrblobby Taibi overthebar tomcruise daracill Ogie naked-lilly White Bridge rgb gaaweb analysis kartman walsheman realmoore topcat Fear An Geata Dual Admin Big Full Back 71 posters |
|
Author | Message |
---|
lomond Intercounty
Posts : 469 Join date : 2010-07-05
| Subject: Re: Kildare GAA Weekly Fixtures Fri Jul 29, 2011 10:02 pm | |
| Heard nothing yet about the draw, but I thought the first round was starting the week of the 8th August | |
|
| |
realmoore Senior
Posts : 254 Join date : 2010-01-31
| Subject: Re: Kildare GAA Weekly Fixtures Fri Jul 29, 2011 10:10 pm | |
| Draw is on tuesday. First round on the 8th, second round on the 15th. | |
|
| |
lomond Intercounty
Posts : 469 Join date : 2010-07-05
| Subject: Re: Kildare GAA Weekly Fixtures Fri Jul 29, 2011 11:20 pm | |
| A Chara, Please find attached information regarding Competitions Update & upcoming fixtures. Minor Football Championship Minor Quarter Finals for Div A, B and C will take place on Wed 24th August @ 7.00p.m. The draw for the quarter final will take place at the August County Board meeting and venues and referee's will be assigned thereafter. Minor C Championship Playoff St Edwards-v-Carbury will take place 12th August @ 7.00p.m. Venue and Referee to be announced. Leinster Leader Cup Final Moorefield v Sarsfields will take place on Saturday 6th August before the Junior All Ireland Semi-final. Kildare v Lancashire in St Conleth's Park. Throw in time for both games TBC SFL Division 1 Round 15 to take place on Sunday 7th @ 4.00p.m. All games to be played at same time. SFL Division 2 Round 14 provisionally fixed for Sunday 7th August. This to be confirmed asap Games to be played at same time. SFL Division 3 Last round of Division 3 matches to take place on Sunday 7th @ 6.00p.m Games to be played at same time. Junior Football Championship Draw for Round 4 to take place at August County Board Meeting. Round 4 fixture date to be confirmed at this meeting. Reserve Championships Draw for Rounds 1 & 2 of the reserve championships will take place at August County Board Meeting. Round 1 will take place on 8-10th August. Round 2 will take place on 15th-17th August
| |
|
| |
Big Full Back All-Star
Posts : 1498 Join date : 2010-10-20 Location : Kildare
| Subject: Re: Kildare GAA Weekly Fixtures Tue Aug 02, 2011 4:25 am | |
| Saturday 6th August 2011 All Ireland Junior Football Championship Semi-Final @6.00pm At St Conleths Park Kildare v Lancashire All Ireland Minor B Hurling Championship Qtr Final @3.00pm At Dr Cullen Park Carlow v Kildare
Tuesday 2nd August At Johnstownbridge McNally Cup St Kevins v Na Fianna John McLoughlin
Wednesday 3rd August At Johnstownbridge McNally Cup Carbury v Allenwood John McLoughlin
Thursday 4th Aug 2011 Kildare at a Click Intermediate “A” Hurling Championship 2011 @ 7.30pm At Celbridge Naas v Ardclough Fergus Devereux Jnr Kildare at a Click Intermediate “B” Hurling Championship 2011 @ 7.30pm At Donore Broadford v Leixlip Trevor Carew At Kill Rosglas v Confey Liam Whelan Kildare at a Click Junior “B” Hurling Championship 2011 @ 7.30pm Sarsfields v Moorefield Niall Colgan
Friday 5th Aug 2011 Kildare at a Click Junior “A “Hurling Championship 2011 @ 7.30pm Clane v Sallins Alan Lagrue Coill Dubh v Naas John McLoughlin EireÓg/Corrachoill v Maynooth Dave Coady Kildare at a Click Junior “B” Hurling Championship 2011 @ 7.30pm Kilcock v Ardclough Noel Reilly
Saturday 6th August 2011 Leinster Leader Senior Football League Div 1 Final @ 3.45 ET 2 x 10 mins if necessary At St. Conleth’s Park - Moorefield v Sarsfields Noel McKenna
Sunday 7th August 2011 Leinster Leader Senior Football League Div 1 Round 15 @ 4.00pm All Games to be played at same time St Laurence's v Johnstownbridge Brendan Cawley St Kevin's v Leixlip Liam Herbert Round Towers v Rathangan Brendan Hickey Naas v Celbridge Pat O'Connell Ellistown v Monasterevin Des Coyle Carbury v Confey Tom O'Rourke Athy v Maynooth Declan Peppard Keadeen Hotel Senior Football League Div 2 Round 14 @4.00pm All Games to be played at same time Ballyteague v Two Mile House Alan Lagrue Ballymore v Kilcullen Sham Moran Milltown v Straffan Tony McConnell Raheens v Kilcock Tony Doyle Moorefield (2) v Clogherinkoe Padraig Downey Clane v Suncroft Liam Carthy Kill v Castledermot Paddy Moore Caragh v Allenwood Pascal Ennis Tom Cross Senior Football League Div 3 Round 13 @6.00pm All Games to be played at same time Nurney v Naas (2) Tony Donnelly Ballykelly v Rathcoffey Nick O'Connell Ardclough v Eadestown Noel Reilly Castlemitchell v St Laurence's (2) Niall Colgan Sallins v Grangenolvan Declan Jacob Sarsfields (2) v Robertstown Declan McGrath Rheban v Cappagh Dennis Lawless
Reserve Championship Draw for Rounds 1 & 2 of the reserve championships will take place at August County Board Meeting. Round 1 will take place on 8-10th August. Round 2 will take place on 15th-17th August
Bord na nÓg Fixtures Friday 5th August 2011 U16 Football C/Ship A Qtr Final @ 7.00pm ET 2 x 10 mins if necessary Two Mile House v Celbridge Henry Barrett U16 Football C/Ship A Shield Qtr Final @7.00pm ET 2 x 10 mins if necessary St Laurences v Kilcock Cian Reynolds Balyna v Clane Calvin Murphy U16 Football C/Ship B Qtr Final @7.00pm ET 2 x 10 mins if necessary Confey v St Kevins Killian Jones Eadestown v Suncroft Bernard Conlon U16 Football C/Ship B Shield Qtr Final @7.00pm ET 2 x 10 mins if necessary Monasterevin v Ballymore John Knight Raheens v Na Fianna Eddie Lynch U16 Football C/Ship C Semi-Final @7.00pm ET 2 x 10 mins if necessary Castledermot v Grangenolvan Fran Bolger Kilcullen v Ballykelly Ger Murphy U16 Football C/Ship C Shield Semi-Final @7.00pm ET 2 x 10 mins if necessary Kill v Ellistown Craig Hughes Sallins v Naas 2 Pat O'Connell U16 Football C/Ship D Semi-Final @7.00pm ET 2 x 10 mins if necessary Nurney v Ardclough Darroch Mulhall U16 Football C/Ship D Shield Semi-Final @7.00pm ET 2 x 10 mins if necessary St Laurences 2 v Cappagh Seamie Doyle Moorefield 2 v Raheens 2 Chris O'Grady
Sunday 7th August 2011 U16 Football C/Ship A Qtr Final @ 11.30am ET 2 x 10 mins if necessary Round Towers v Sarsfields Brendan Hickey
Monday 8th August 2011 U16 Hurling Championship Div 1 Round 1 @7.15pm EireÓg/Corrachoill v Celbridge Tony Carew Naas v Coill Dubh Noel McEntee Clane v Maynooth Liam Whelan U16 Hurling Championship Div 2 Round 1 @7.15pm Dev Squad South v St Columba Dave Coady Kilard v St Laurances Noel Reilly Nas na Riogh v Dev Squad North Trevor Carew
Sunday 14th August 2011 U13 Football League Details to follow later
Monday 15th August 2011 U16 Hurling Championship Div 1 Round 2 @7.15pm Celbridge v Naas Clane v EireÓg/Corrachoill Maynooth v Coill Dubh U16 Hurling Championship Div 2 Round 2 @7.15pm St Columba v Kilard Nas na Riogh v Dev Squad South Dev Squad North v St Laurances
| |
|
| |
realmoore Senior
Posts : 254 Join date : 2010-01-31
| Subject: Re: Kildare GAA Weekly Fixtures Tue Aug 02, 2011 9:06 pm | |
| Hopefully they dont ask those second teams involved in the leagues on sunday to play the first round on the following day. | |
|
| |
Guest Guest
| Subject: Re: Kildare GAA Weekly Fixtures Tue Aug 02, 2011 9:41 pm | |
| When is the second round of the club championship going to take place, or is it going to be decided at the county board meeting tonight also? |
|
| |
walsheman All-Star
Posts : 1672 Join date : 2010-02-03
| Subject: Re: Kildare GAA Weekly Fixtures Wed Aug 03, 2011 1:19 am | |
| [quote="fionnmccool"]When is the second round of the club championship going to take place, or is it going to be decided at the county board meeting tonight also?[/quote i heard two weeks cause there is 2 rounds left in div 2,maybe im wrong | |
|
| |
naked-lilly Senior
Posts : 245 Join date : 2011-01-05
| Subject: Re: Kildare GAA Weekly Fixtures Wed Aug 03, 2011 7:57 am | |
| any word on reserve champ draw? | |
|
| |
Fear An Geata All-Star
Posts : 940 Join date : 2010-08-17
| Subject: Re: Kildare GAA Weekly Fixtures Thu Aug 04, 2011 7:09 am | |
| Tom Cross Junior Football Championship Round 4 All matches take place on Saturday 13th August at 2.30p.m. Please Note: All matches must kick off at same time.
Castlemitchell-v-Cappagh in Naas Grange-v-Clogherinkoe in Sarsfields Milltown-v-Rheban in Ballykelly Two MileHouse-v-Ardclough in Ballymore Robertstown-v-Rathcoffey in Clane Reserve A Championship Round 1
All matches kick off at 7.15p.m.
Confey-v-Maynooth in Celbridge on Tuesday 9th Sarsfields-v-St Laurences in Ballymore on Monday 8th Naas-v-Athy in St Laurences on Monday 8th Celbridge-v- Carbury in Kilcock on Monday 8th Moorefield-v-Clane in Caragh on Tuesday 9th Round Towers-v-Leixlip in Raheens on Monday 8th Reserve B Championship Round 1 All matches kick off at 7.15p.m. Monasterevin-v-Raheens in Round Towers on Monday 8th Kilcullen-v-Kilcock in Sallins on Monday 8th Castledermot-v-Moorefield in Athy on Wednesday 10th St Kevins-v-Johnstownbridge in Carbury on Monday 8th Rathangan-v-Allenwood in Ballyteague on Monday 8th Sarsfields-v-Bye Reserve C Championship Round 1 All matches kick off at 7.15p.m. Ballymore-v-St Laurences in TwoMileHouse on Tuesday 9th Ellistown-v-Carbury in Rathangan on Tuesday 9th Caragh-v-Suncroft in Milltown on Monday 8th Athgarvan-v-Maynooth in Naas on Wednesday 10th Straffan-v-Kildangan in Moorefield on Monday 8th Sallins-v-Ballyteague in Robertstown on Monday 8th Reserve D Championship Round 1 All matches kick off at 7.15p.m. Kill-v-Robertstown in Clane on Monday 8th Eadestown-v-Clogherinkoe in Allenwood on Monday 8th Ballykelly-v-Sarsfields in Ellistown on Tuesday 9th Leixlip-v-Milltown in Rathcoffey on Tuesday 9th Castlemitchell-v-Naas in Ballykelly on Tuesday 9th Johnstownbridge-v-Bye Reserve E Championship Round 1 Please note that due to the late entry of St Laurences they will now take the place of the Bye team in fixtures below. All matches kick off at 7.15p.m. Grange-v-Naas in Kildangan on Wednesday 10th Raheens-v-Rheban in Monasterevin on Tuesday 9th Allenwood-v-Nurney in Rathangan on Wednesday 10th Athy-v-Ellistown in Ballykelly on Wednesday 10th Clogherinkoe-v-Cappagh in Johnstownbridge on Wednesday 10th TwoMileHouse-v-St Laurences in Sarsfields on Wednesday 10th Reserve A Championship Round 2 All matches kick off at 7.00p.m. Moorefield-v-Confey in Clane on Monday 15th Athy-v-Celbridge in Naas on Monday 15th Clane-v-Sarsfields in Sallins on Monday 15th Maynooth-v-Round Towers in Caragh on Monday 15th Leixlip-v-Naas in St Kevins on Monday 15th St Laurences-v-Carbury in Ellistown on Monday 15th Reserve B Championship Round 2 All matches kick off at 7.00p.m. Castledermot-v-Monasterevin in Castlemitchell on Monday 15th Moorefield-v-Johnstownbridge in Allenwood on Tuesday 16th Sarsfields-v-Rathangan in Round Towers on Tuesday 16th Raheens-v-Allenwood in Ballyteague on Monday 15th Kilcullen-v-St Kevins in Raheens on Monday 15th Kilcock-v-Bye Reserve C Championship Round 2 All matches kick off at 7.00p.m. St Laurences-v-Athgarvan in Nurney on Tuesday 16th Caragh-v-Sallins in Robertstown on Monday 15th Straffan-v-Maynooth in Rathcoffey on Tuesday 16th Kildangan-v-Ellistown in Ballykelly on Monday 15th Ballyteague-v-Carbury in Rathangan on Tuesday 16th Suncroft-v-Ballymore in Sarsfields on Monday 15th Reserve D Championship Round 2 All matches kick off at 7.00p.m. Clogherinkoe-v-Johnstownbridge in Carbury on Tuesday 16th Naas-v-Milltown in Moorefield on Tuesday 16th Robertstown-v-Eadestown in TwoMileHouse on Monday 15th Castlemitchell-v-Ballykelly in Kildangan on Tuesday 16th Sarsfields-v-Leixlip in Straffan on Tuesday 16th Kill-v-Bye Reserve E Championship Round 2 All matches kick off at 7.00p.m.
Athy-v-Allenwood in Monasterevin on Tuesday 16th Grange-v-TwoMileHouse in St Laurences on Monday 15th Naas-v-Nurney in Milltown on Tuesday 16th Clogherinkoe-v-Ellistown in Clane on Tuesday 16th Raheens-v-Cappagh in Maynooth on Tuesday 16th Rheban-v- St Laurences in Grange on Tuesday 16th Two Teams with Bye's in the B and D Championship will play each other as set out below:
Reserve B Championship
All matches kick off at 7.00p.m.
Sarfields-v-Kilcock on Monday 22nd (venue to be confirmed) Reserve D Championship All matches kick off at 7.00p.m.
Johnstownbridge-v-Kill on Monday 22nd (venue to be confirmed) Minor Championship Quarter Final Draw Matches will take place on Wednesday 24th August Nuetral Venues and referee's to be assigned at later date
Minor A Championship Moorefield-v-Balyna Castledermot-v-Naas Maynooth-v-Sarsfields Athy-v-Celbridge Minor B Championship Raheens-v-Suncroft TwoMileHouse-v-Kilcullen Kilcock-v-Round Towers St Kevins-v-Sallins Minor C Championship Winners of St Edwards/Carbury-v-Confey Nurney-v-Ballykelly Oliver Plunketts-v-Rathangan Grange-v-Ellistown
| |
|
| |
bag of white Intercounty
Posts : 447 Join date : 2010-07-15
| Subject: Re: Kildare GAA Weekly Fixtures Fri Aug 05, 2011 7:56 am | |
| What format is the reserve A championship using?
I thought it was a straight knockout. | |
|
| |
walsheman All-Star
Posts : 1672 Join date : 2010-02-03
| Subject: Re: Kildare GAA Weekly Fixtures Fri Aug 05, 2011 11:32 am | |
| same as senior only theres 2nds the 1/4 final stage | |
|
| |
Big Full Back All-Star
Posts : 1498 Join date : 2010-10-20 Location : Kildare
| Subject: Re: Kildare GAA Weekly Fixtures Sat Aug 06, 2011 3:30 am | |
| Reserve A Championship Round 1 @ 7.15pm Confey-v-Maynooth in Celbridge on Tuesday 9thPaddy Moore Sarsfields-v-St Laurences in Ballymore Tuesday 9th Note Change of Date Dereck McLoughlin Naas-v-Athy in St Laurences on Monday 8thFergal Barry Celbridge-v- Carbury in Kilcock on Monday 8thConor Daly Moorefield-v-Clane in Caragh on Tuesday 9thBernard Conlon Round Towers-v-Leixlip in Raheens on Monday 8thAlan Lagrue Reserve B Championship Round 1 @ 7.15pm Monasterevin-v-Raheens in Round Towers on Monday 8thSeamus McKiernan Kilcullen-v-Kilcock in Sallins on Monday 8thLiam Herbert Castledermot-v-Moorefield in Athy on Wednesday 10thDes Coyle St Kevins-v-Johnstownbridge in Carbury on Monday 8thTom Smyth Rathangan-v-Allenwood in Ballyteague on Monday 8th Declan Jacob Sarsfields Bye Reserve C Championship Round 1 @ 7.15pm Ballymore-v-St Laurences in TwoMileHouse on Tuesday 9thBrendan Cawley Ellistown-v-Carbury in Rathangan on Tuesday 9thNick O'Connell Caragh-v-Suncroft in Milltown on Monday 8thShaun Duane Athgarvan-v-Maynooth in Naas on Wednesday 10thJody Callan Straffan-v-Kildangan in Moorefield on Monday 8thTony Doyle Sallins-v-Ballyteague in Robertstown on Monday 8thSham Moran
Reserve D Championship Round 1 @ 7.15pm Kill-v-Robertstown in Clane on Monday 8thJohn McLoughlin Eadestown-v-Clogherinkoe in Allenwood on Monday 8thBrendan Hickey Ballykelly-v-Sarsfields in Ellistown on Tuesday 9thTony Donnelly Leixlip-v-Milltown in Rathcoffey on Tuesday 9thTom O'Rourke Castlemitchell-v-Naas in Ballykelly on Tuesday 9thDave Coady Johnstownbridge Bye Reserve E Championship Round 1 Grange-v-Naas in Kildangan on Wednesday 10thBob Harrison Raheens-v-Rheban in Monasterevin on Tuesday 9thNiall Colgan Allenwood-v-Nurney in Rathangan on Wednesday 10thFran Bolger Athy-v-Ellistown in Ballykelly on Wednesday 10thChris O'Grady Clogherinkoe-v-Cappagh in Johnstownbridge on Wednesday 10thNoel McKenna TwoMileHouse-v-St Laurences in Sarsfields on Wednesday 10thEddie Lynch
Tom Cross Junior Football Championship Round 4 All matches take place on Saturday 13th August at 2.30p.m. Please Note: All matches must start at same time. Castlemitchell-v-Cappagh in NaasJody Callan Grange-v-Clogherinkoe in SarsfieldsShaun Duane Milltown-v-Rheban in BallykellyNiall Colgan Two MileHouse-v-Ardclough in BallymoreJoe Dooley Robertstown-v-Rathcoffey in ClaneJohn McLoughlin
| |
|
| |
Fear An Geata All-Star
Posts : 940 Join date : 2010-08-17
| Subject: Re: Kildare GAA Weekly Fixtures Mon Aug 08, 2011 12:34 am | |
| Senior Football Championship Round 2 St Laurence's-v-St Kevin's in St Conleth's on Friday 12th August @6.45p.m. Athy-v-Suncroft in St Conleth's on Saturday 13th August @ 4.00p.m. Leixlip-v-Round Towers in St Conleth's on Saturday 13th August @ 5.30p.m. Naas-v-Allenwood in St Conleths on Sunday 14th August @ 6.30p.m. Kilcock-v-Maynooth in Celbridge on Saturday 13th August @ 6.30p.m. Sarsfields-v-Celbridge in St Conleth's on Sunday 14th August @ 2.00p.m. Clane-v-Ballymore in Naas on Friday 12th August @ 6.45p.m. Moorefield-v-Carbury in St Conleth's on Sunday 14th August @ 3.30p.m. Intermediate Football Championship Round 2 Rathangan-v-Nurney in Sarsfields on Sunday 14th August @ 6.30p.m. Sallins-v-Kilcullen in Moorefield on Saturday 13th August @ 5.00p.m. Straffan-v-Raheens in Allenwood on Saturday 13th August @ 6.30p.m. Caragh-v-Ballykelly in Moorefield on Sunday 14th August @ 6.30p.m. Monasterevin-v-Castledermot in Athy on Saturday 13th August @ 6.30p.m. Confey-v-Eadestown in Rathcoffey on Friday 12th August @ 6.45p.m. Kill-v-Ballyteague in Sallins on Sunday 14th August @ 6.30p.m. Johnstownbridge -v-Ellistown in Hawkfield on Saturday 13th August @ 4.00p.m.
| |
|
| |
Guest Guest
| Subject: Re: Kildare GAA Weekly Fixtures Mon Aug 08, 2011 7:49 pm | |
| Friday:
St Laurence's-v-St Kevin's 6.45p.m Clane-v-Ballymore in Naas 6.45p.m. Confey-v-Eadestown in Rathcoffey 6.45p.m
Saturday:
Athy-v-Suncroft in St Conleth's 4.00p.m. Leixlip-v-Round Towers in St Conleth's 5.30p.m. Kilcock-v-Maynooth in Celbridge 6.30p.m. Sallins-v-Kilcullen in Moorefield 5.00p.m. Straffan-v-Raheens in Allenwood 6.30p.m. Monasterevin-v-Castledermot in Athy 6.30p.m. Johnstownbridge -v-Ellistown in Hawkfield 4.00p.m.
Sunday Naas-v-Allenwood in St Conleths 6.30p.m. Sarsfields-v-Celbridge in St Conleth's 2.00p.m. Moorefield-v-Carbury in St Conleth's 3.30p.m. Rathangan-v-Nurney in Sarsfields 6.30p.m. Caragh-v-Ballykelly in Moorefield 6.30p.m. Kill-v-Ballyteague in Sallins 6.30p.m.
|
|
| |
Big Full Back All-Star
Posts : 1498 Join date : 2010-10-20 Location : Kildare
| Subject: Re: Kildare GAA Weekly Fixtures Tue Aug 09, 2011 2:46 am | |
| Saturday 13th August 2011 All Ireland Minor Hurling B Semi-Final Details to Follow
Monday 8th August 2011 Reserve A Championship Round 1 @7.15pm At St Laurence's Naas v Athy Fergal Barry At Kilcock Celbridge v Carbury Conor Daly At Raheens Round Towers v Leixlip Alan Lagrue
Reserve B Championship Round 1 @7.15pm At Round Towers Monasterevin v Raheens Seamus Mckiernan At Sallins Kilcullen v Kilcock Liam Herbert At Carbury St Kevins v Johnstownbridge Tom Smyth At Ballyteague Rathangan v Allenwood Declan Jacob
Reserve C Championship Round 1 @7.15pm At Milltown Caragh v Suncroft Shaun Duane At Moorefield Straffan v Kildangan Tony Doyle At Robertstown Sallins v Ballyteague Sham Moran
Reserve D Championship Round 1 @7.15pm At Clane Kill v Robertstown John McLoughlin At Allenwood Eadestown v Clogherinkoe Brendan Hickey
Tuesday 9th August 2011 Reserve A Championship Round 1 @7.15pm At Celbridge Confey v Maynooth Paddy Moore At Ballymore Sarsfields v St Laurence's Dereck McLoughlin At Caragh Moorefield v Clane Bernard Conlon
Reserve C Championship Round 1 @7.15pm At Rathangan Ellistown v Carbury Nick O'Connell
Reserve D Championship Round 1 @7.15pm At Ellistown Ballykelly v Sarsfields Tony Donnelly At Rathcoffey Leixlip v Milltown Tom O'Rourke At Ballykelly Castlemitchell v Naas Dave Coady
Reserve E Championship Round 1 @7.15pm At Venue TBC Raheens v Rheban Niall Colgan
Wednesday 10th August 2011 Reserve B Championship Round 1 @7.15pm At Athy Castledermot v Moorefield Des Coyle At Naas Athgarvan v Maynooth Jody Callan
Reserve C Championship Round 1 @7.15pm At Two Mile House Ballymore v St Laurence's Note Change of Date Brendan Cawley
Reserve E Championship Round 1 @7.15pm At Kildangan Grangenolvan v Naas Bob Harrison At Rathangan Allenwood v Nurney Fran Bolger At Ballykelly Athy v Ellistown Chris O' Grady At Johnstownbridge Clogherinkoe v Cappagh Noel McKenna At Sarsfields Two Mile House v St Laurence's Eddie Lynch
Thursday 11th August 2011 Kildare at a Click Intermediate “A” Hurling Championship 2011 @ 7.30pm At Donore Sarsfields v Maynooth Trevor Carew At Celbridge Naas v Ardclough Fergus Devereux Jnr
Kildare at a Click Intermediate “B” Hurling Championship 2011 @ 7.30pm At Kill Rosglas v Confey Alan Lagrue
Kildare at a Click Junior “A “Hurling Championship 2011 @ 7.30pm Coill Dubh v Eire Óg/Corrachoill Liam Whelan
Friday 12th August 2011 MDY Construction Limited Senior Football Championship Round 2 @ 6.45pm At St Conleths Park St Laurence's v St Kevins Fergal Barry At Naas Clane v Ballymore Fergus Devereux Snr
Joe Fox Plant & Tool Hire Intermediate Football Championship Round 2 @ 6.45pm At Rathcoffey Confey v Eadestown Liam Carthy
Kildare at a Click Senior Hurling Championship 2011 Round 4 @7.30pm At Clane Ardclough v Celbridge Paddy Moore
Kildare at a Click Junior “A “Hurling Championship 2011 @7.30pm Sallins v St Laurences Tony Carew Naas v Clane Killian Looney
Kildare at a Click Junior “B” Hurling Championship 2011 @7.30pm Moorefield v Kilcock Niall Colgan
Minor Football Championship C Play off @ 7.15pm ET 2 x 10mins if necessary At Kilcock St Edwards v Carbury Noel Reilly
Saturday 13th August 2011 MDY Construction Limited Senior Football Championship Round 2 At St Conleths Park Athy v Suncroft @4.00pm Paddy Moore At St Conleths Park Leixlip v Round Towers @5.30pm Noel McKenna At Celbridge Kilcock v Maynooth @6.30pm Brendan Cawley
Joe Fox Plant & Tool Hire Intermediate Football Championship Round 2 At Moorefield Sallins v Kilcullen @5.00pm Tony Doyle At Allenwood Straffan v Raheens @6.30pm Declan Jacob At Athy Monasterevin v Castledermot @6.30pm Des Coyle At Hawkfield Johnstownbridge v Ellistown @4.00pm Dennis lawless
Tom Cross Junior Football Championship Round 4 @ 2.30pm Please note all games must start at the same time At Naas Castlemitchell v Cappagh Jody Callan At Sarsfields Grangenolvan v Clogherinkoe Shaun Duane At Ballykelly Milltown v Rheban Niall Colgan At Ballymore TwoMileHouse v Ardclough Joe Dooley At Clane Robertstown v Rathcoffey John McLoughlin
Sunday 14th August 2011 MDY Construction Limited Senior Football Championship Round 2 At St Conleths Park Sarsfields v Celbridge @2.00pm Liam Herbert At St Conleths Park Moorefield v Carbury @3.30pm Declan Peppard At St Conleths Park Naas v Allenwood @6.30pm Fergal Barry
Joe Fox Plant & Tool Hire Intermediate Football Championship Round 2 @6.30pm At Sarsfields Rathangan v Nurney Brendan Hickey At Moorefield Caragh v Ballykelly Tony Donnelly At Sallins Kill v Ballyteague Alan Lagrue
Kildare at a Click Minor Hurling League Div 2 Final @1.30pm ET 2 x 10 mins if necessary At Ardclough Maynooth v Clane Noel McEntee
Monday 15th August 2011 Reserve A Championship Round 2 @7.00pm At Clane Moorefield v Confey John McLoughlin At Naas Athy v Celbridge Alan Lagrue At Sallins Clane v Sarsfields Liam Herbert At Caragh Maynooth v Round Towers Bernard Conlon At St Kevins Leixlip v Naas Padraig Scully At Ellistown St Laurence's v Carbury Tony Donnelly
Reserve B Championship Round 2 @7.00pm At Castlemitchell Castledermot v Monasterevin Fran Bolger At Ballyteague Raheens v Allenwood Tom Smyth At Raheens Kilcullen v St Kevins Tony MConnell
Reserve C Championship Round 2 @7.00pm At Robertstown Caragh v Sallins Pat O'Connell At Ballykelly Kildangan v Ellistown Dave Coady At Sarsfields Suncroft v Ballymore Brendan Cawley
Reserve D Championship Round 2 @7.00pm At TwoMileHouse Robertstown v Eadestown John Knight
Reserve E Championship Round 2 @7.00pm At St Laurences Grangenolvan v TwoMileHouse Seamie Doyle
Tuesday 16th August 2011 Reserve B Championship Round 2 @7.00pm At Allenwood Moorefield v Johnstownbridge Sham Moran At Round Towers Sarsfields v Rathangan Fergal Barry
Reserve C Championship Round 2 @7.00pm At Nurney St Laurences v Athgarvan Dennis Lawless At Rathcoffey Straffan v Maynooth Conor Daly At Rathangan Ballyteague v Carbury Ger Murphy
Reserve D Championship Round 2 @7.00pm At Carbury Clogherinkoe v Johnstownbridge Tony Carew At Moorefield Naas v Milltown Tony Doyle At Kildangan Castlemitchell v Ballykelly Declan McGrath At Straffan Sarsfields v Leixlip Pascal Ennis
Reserve E Championship Round 2 @7.00pm At Monasterevin Athy v Allenwood Niall Colgan At Milltown Naas v Nurney Liam Carthy At Clane Clogherinkoe v Ellistown Paddy Moore At Maynooth Raheens v Cappagh Noel Reilly At Grangenolvan Rheban v St Laurences Martin Tobin
Bord na nÓg Fixtures
Monday 8th August 2011 U16 Hurling Championship Div 1 Round 1 @7.15pm EireÓg/Corrachoill v Celbridge Tony Carew Naas v Coill Dubh Noel McEntee Clane v Maynooth Liam Whelan
U16 Hurling Championship Div 2 Round 1 @7.15pm Nas na Riogh v St Columba Trevor Carew Kilard v St Laurances Noel Reilly
Thursday 11th August 2011 U16 Football C/Ship C Shield Semi-Final @7.00pm ET 2 x 10 mins if necessary Sallins v Naas 2 Pat O'Connell Friday 12th August 2011 U16 Football C/Ship B Qtr Final @7.00pm ET 2 x 10 mins if necessary Eadestown v Suncroft Bernard Conlon
U16 Football C/Ship D Shield Semi-Final @7.00pm ET 2 x 10 mins if necessary Moorefield 2 v Raheens 2 Chris O'Grady
Sunday 14th August 2011 U13 Football League Div 1 @11.00am Kilcock v Athy Noel Reilly Moorefield v Naas Martin Tobin Clane v Celbridge Tom O'Rourke
U13 Football League Div 2 @11.00am Maynooth v Cuchullan Gaels Calvin Murphy Sarsfields v Raheens John Knight St Laurences v Eadestown Fran Bolger
U13 Football League Div 3 @11.00am Balyna v Suncroft Tom Smyth Carbury v Rathangan Pat O'Connell Leixlip BYE
U13 Football League Div 4 @11.00am Sallins v Ellistown Jack O'Connell Kill v Round Towers Bernard Conlon Cappagh v Milltown Killian Jones
U13 Football League Div 5 @11.00am Caragh v St Edwards Chris O'Grady Nas na Riogh v Kilcullen Sham Moran Sarsfields 2 BYE
U13 Football League Div 6 @11.00am Ballyteague v Naas 2 Padraig Scully Allenwood v Castlemitchell Cillian Ryan St Kevins BYE
U13 Football League Div 7 @11.00am Ardclough v Two Mile House Craig Hughes Confey v Grangenolvan Fergus Devereux Jnr Clane 2 v Robertstown Jody Callan
U13 Football League Div 8 @11.00am Maynooth 2 v Celbridge 2 Sham Moran Naas 3 v Moorefield B David Julian
Monday 15th August 2011 U16 Hurling Championship Div 1 Round 2 @7.15pm Celbridge v Naas Conor Daly Clane v EireÓg/Corrachoill Liam Whelan Maynooth v Coill Dubh Noel McEntee
U16 Hurling Championship Div 2 Round 2 @7.15pm St Columba v Kilard Fergus Devereux Jnr Nas na Riogh v Dev Squad South Tony Carew Dev Squad North v St Laurances Nick O'Connell | |
|
| |
Big Full Back All-Star
Posts : 1498 Join date : 2010-10-20 Location : Kildare
| Subject: Re: Kildare GAA Weekly Fixtures Tue Aug 16, 2011 6:18 am | |
| Saturday 20th August 2011 All Ireland Junior Football Championship Final @ 4.00pm ET 2 x 10mins if necessary At Semple Stadium Thurles Kildare v Cork
Monday 15th August 2011 Reserve A Championship Round 2 @7.00pm At Clane Moorefield v Confey John McLoughlin At Naas Athy v Celbridge Alan Lagrue At Sallins Clane v Sarsfields Liam Herbert At Caragh Maynooth v Round Towers Bernard Conlon At Raheens Note Change of Venue Leixlip v Naas Padraig Scully At Ellistown St Laurence's v Carbury Tony Donnelly
Reserve B Championship Round 2 @7.00pm At Ballyteague Raheens v Allenwood Tom Smyth At Raheens Kilcullen v St Kevins Tony MConnell
Reserve C Championship Round 2 @7.00pm At Robertstown Caragh v Sallins Pat O'Connell At Ballykelly Kildangan v Ellistown Dave Coady
Reserve D Championship Round 2 @7.00pm At TwoMileHouse Robertstown v Eadestown John Knight At Carbury Clogherinkoe v Johnstownbridge Tony Carew
Reserve E Championship Round 2 @7.00pm At St Laurences Grangenolvan v TwoMileHouse Seamie Doyle
Tuesday 16th August 2011 Reserve B Championship Round 2 @7.00pm At Allenwood Moorefield v Johnstownbridge Sham Moran At Ballykelly Note Change of Venue Sarsfields v Rathangan Fergal Barry
Reserve C Championship Round 2 @7.00pm At Nurney St Laurences v Athgarvan Chris O'Grady At Rathcoffey Straffan v Maynooth Conor Daly At Rathangan Ballyteague v Carbury Ger Murphy
Reserve D Championship Round 2 @7.00pm At Moorefield Naas v Milltown Tony Doyle At Kildangan Castlemitchell v Ballykelly Declan McGrath At Straffan Sarsfields v Leixlip Pascal Ennis
Reserve E Championship Round 2 @7.00pm At Ellistown Note Change of Venue Athy v Allenwood Niall Colgan At Milltown Naas v Nurney Liam Carthy At Clane Clogherinkoe v Ellistown Paddy Moore At Maynooth Raheens v Cappagh Noel Reilly At Grangenolvan Rheban v St Laurences Martin Tobin
Wednesday 17th August 2011 Reserve B Championship Round 2 @7.00pm At Castlemitchell Note Change of Date Castledermot v Monasterevin Fran Bolger
Reserve C Championship Round 2 @7.00pm At Sarsfields Note Change of Date Suncroft v Ballymore Brendan Cawley
Thursday 18th August 2011 Reserve B Championship Round 2 @7.00pm At Sallins Note Change of Date & Venue Kilcullen v St Kevins Tony Mconnell
Kildare at a Click Intermediate “A” Hurling Championship 2011 @ 7.00pm At Donore Naas v Sarsfields Nick O'Connell At Celbridge Maynooth v Ardclough Tim O'Sullivan
Kildare at a Click Intermediate “B” Hurling Championship 2011 @ 7.00pm At Coill Dubh Kill v Kilcock Alan Lagrue At Confey or Leixlip TBC Confey v Leixlip Fergus Devereux Jnr
Friday 19th August 2011 Kildare at a Click Senior Hurling Championship Round 4 @7.00pm At Sarsfields Naas v Eire Óg/Corrachoill Trevor Carew
Kildare at a Click Junior “A “Hurling Championship 2011 @7.00pm Maynooth v St Laurences Conor Daly Sallins v Naas John McLoughlin Clane v Coill Dubh Noel McEntee
Kildare at a Click Junior “B” Hurling Championship 2011 @7.00pm Sarsfields v Ardclough Tony Carew
Saturday 20th August 2011 Kildare at a Click Senior Hurling Championship Round 4 @2.00pm At Donore Clane v Moorefield Brendan Cawley
Sunday 21st August 2011 Kildare at a Click Senior Hurling Championship Round 4 @6.30pm At Clane Confey v Coill Dubh Declan Peppard
Minor Football Championship C Qtr Final @ 4.00pm At Kildangan Grangenolvan v Ellistown Declan McGrath
Monday 22nd August 2011 @ 7.00pm Reserve B Championship At Straffan Sarsfields v Kilcock Tim O'Sullivan
Reserve D Championship At St Kevins Johnstownbridge v Kill Fintan Barrett
Wednesday 24th August 2011 Minor Football Championship A, B & C Qtr Finals Details to follow
Bord na nÓg Fixtures Monday 15th August 2011 U16 Hurling Championship Div 1 Round 2 @7.15pm Celbridge v Naas Conor Daly Clane v EireÓg/Corrachoill Liam Whelan Maynooth v Coill Dubh Noel McEntee
U16 Hurling Championship Div 2 Round 2 @7.15pm St Columba v Kilard Fergus Devereux Jnr St Laurances v Nas na Riogh Nick O'Connell
Thursday 18th August 2011 U16 Football C/Ship B Semi-Final @6.45pm ET 2 x 10 mins if necessary Suncroft v Confey Ger Murphy Friday 19th August 2011 U16 Football C/Ship A Semi-Finals @6.45pm ET 2 x 10 mins if necessary Maynooth v Athy Liam Herbert Two Mile House v Round Towers Mick Spencer
U16 Football C/Ship A Shield Semi-Finals @6.45pm ET 2 x 10 mins if necessary Kilcock v Naas Noel Reilly Balyna v Moorefield Declan Jacob
U16 Football C/Ship B Semi-Final @6.45pm ET 2 x 10 mins if necessary Carbury v Rathangan Pat O'Connell
U16 Football C/Ship B Shield Semi-Finals @6.45pm ET 2 x 10 mins if necessary Na Fianna v Leixlip Padraig Scully Robertstown v Monasterevin Tom Smyth
U16 Football C/Ship D Semi-Finals @6.45pm ET 2 x 10 mins if necessary Nurney v Ardclough Seamus McKiernan Rheban v Caragh Brendan Hickey U16 Football C/Ship D Shield Semi-Final @6.45pm ET 2 x 10 mins if necessary Moorefield 2 v Raheens 2 Chris O'Grady
Sunday 21st August 2011 U13 Football League Div 1 @11.00am Naas v Kilcock Bernard Conlon Athy v Celbridge Niall Colgan Moorefield v Clane Dave Coady
U13 Football League Div 2 @11.00am Raheens v Maynooth Jack O'Connell Cuchullan Gaels v Eadestown John Knight Sarsfields v St Laurences Chris O'Grady
U13 Football League Div 3 @11.00am Suncroft v Leixlip Martin Tobin Balyna v Carbury Sham Moran Rathangan BYE
U13 Football League Div 4 @11.00am Round Towers v Sallins Fran Bolger Ellistown v Milltown Bob Harrison Kill v Cappagh Jody Callan
U13 Football League Div 5 @11.00am Kilcullen v Sarsfields 2 Des Coyle St Edwards v Nas na Riogh Cillian Ryan
U13 Football League Div 6 @11.00am Naas 2 v St Kevins Craig Hughes Ballyteague v Allenwood Eddie Lynch Castlemitchell BYE
U13 Football League Div 7 @11.00am Grangenolvan v Ardclough Seamie Doyle Two Mile House v Robertstown Ger Murphy Confey v Clane 2 Killian Jones
U13 Football League Div 8 @11.00am Moorefield B v Maynooth 2 Seamus McKiernan Celbridge 2 v Naas 3 Noel Reilly
Monday 22nd August 2011 U16 Hurling Championship Div 1 Round 2 @7.00pm Clane v Celbridge Alan Lagrue Maynooth v Naas Tom Smyth Coill Dubh v EireÓg/Corrachoill Liam Whelan
U16 Hurling Championship Div 2 Round 2 @7.00pm Nas na Riogh v St Columba Noel McEntee Dev Squad North v Kilard Conor Daly St Laurances v Dev squad South Dave Coady | |
|
| |
realmoore Senior
Posts : 254 Join date : 2010-01-31
| Subject: Re: Kildare GAA Weekly Fixtures Fri Aug 19, 2011 8:42 am | |
| Colgan Sports Minor C Football Championship Quarter Finals
Team 1 Team 2 Venue Date Time
St Edwards V Confey Kilcock Tues 23rd 7.00
Nurney V Ballykelly Athy Wed 24th 7.00
Oliver Plunkets V Rathangan Moorefield Wed 24th 7.00
Ellistown V Grangenolvin Kildangan Sun 21st 4.00 | |
|
| |
realmoore Senior
Posts : 254 Join date : 2010-01-31
| Subject: Re: Kildare GAA Weekly Fixtures Fri Aug 19, 2011 8:43 am | |
| Colgan Sports Minor B Football Championship Quarter Finals
Team 1 Team 2 Venue Date Time
Raheens V Suncroft Sarsfields Wed 24th 7.00
Two Mile HouseV Kilcullen Ballymore Wed 24th 7.00
Round Towers Kilcock Naas Wed 24th 7.00
St Kevins V Sallins Raheens Wed 24th 7.00
| |
|
| |
realmoore Senior
Posts : 254 Join date : 2010-01-31
| Subject: Re: Kildare GAA Weekly Fixtures Fri Aug 19, 2011 8:43 am | |
| Colgans Sports Minor A Football Championship Quarter Finals
Team 1 Team 2 Venue Date Time
Moorefield V Ballyna Ballyteague Wed 24th 7.00
Naas V Castledermot Kilcullen Wed 24th 7.00
Maynooth V Sarsfields Clane Wed 24th 7.00
Celbridge V Athy Sallins Wed 24th 7.00
| |
|
| |
realmoore Senior
Posts : 254 Join date : 2010-01-31
| Subject: Re: Kildare GAA Weekly Fixtures Fri Aug 19, 2011 8:44 am | |
| MDY Construction Ltd Senior Football Championship Round Three
Team 1 Team 2 Venue Date Time
Leixlip V Allenwood Celbridge Fri 26th 7.30
Sarsfields V Naas St Conleths Park Sat 27th 4.15
Moorefield V Round Towers St Conleths Park Sat 27th 6.00
Athy V Carbury St Conleths Park Sun 28th 5.00
Ballymore V St Laurences St Conleths Park Sun 28th 6.45
Suncroft V Clane Naas Sun 28th 6.00
St. Kevins V Maynooth Rathcoffey Sun 28th 6.00
Celbridge V Kilcock Allenwood Sun 28th 6.00 | |
|
| |
realmoore Senior
Posts : 254 Join date : 2010-01-31
| Subject: Re: Kildare GAA Weekly Fixtures Fri Aug 19, 2011 8:45 am | |
| Tom Cross Junior Football Championship Quarter Finals
Team 1 Team 2 Venue Date Time
Clogherinkoe V Grange St Conleths Park Sat 27th 2.30
Castlemitchel V Milltown St Conleths Park Sun 28th 1.00 | |
|
| |
realmoore Senior
Posts : 254 Join date : 2010-01-31
| Subject: Re: Kildare GAA Weekly Fixtures Fri Aug 19, 2011 8:45 am | |
| Joe Fox Plant & Tool Hire Intermediate Football Championship Round Three
Team 1 Team 2 Venue Date Time
Ballyteague V Nurney Hawkfield Sat 27th 5.00
Caragh V Kilcullen Hawkfield Sat 27th 6.30
Eadestown V Ballykelly Raheens Sat 27th 5.00
Confey V Straffan Leixlip Sat 27th 6.00
Rathangan V Monasterevin Ellistown Sat 27th 2.30
Castledermot V Kill Kilcullen Sun 28th 6.00
Raheens V Johnstownbridge Hawkfield Sun 28th 6.00
Ellistown V Sallins Moorefield Sun 28th 6.00 | |
|
| |
Big Full Back All-Star
Posts : 1498 Join date : 2010-10-20 Location : Kildare
| Subject: Re: Kildare GAA Weekly Fixtures Thu Aug 25, 2011 8:04 am | |
| Wednesday 24th August 2011 Colgan Sports Minor Football Championship A Qtr Finals At Ballyteague Moorefield v Balyna Declan Jacob At Kilcullen Castledermot v Naas Mick Spencer At Sallins Athy v Celbridge Liam Herbert
Colgan Sports Minor Football Championship B Qtr Finals At Sarsfields Raheens v Suncroft Brendan Cawley At Ballymore Two Mile House v Kilcullen Sham Moran At Naas Kilcock v Round Towers Alan lagrue At Raheens St Kevins v Sallins Shaun Duane
Colgan Sports Minor Football Championship C Qtr Finals At CastlemitchellNote change of Venue Nurney v Ballykelly Seamus McKiernan At Moorefield Oliver Plunkets v Rathangan Tony Doyle
Thursday 25th August 2011 Kildare at a Click Intermediate “A” Hurling Championship 2011 @7.00pm At Donore Sarsfields v Ardclough Liam Whelan At Leixlip Naas v Celbridge Conor Daly
Friday 26th August 2011 MDY Senior Football Championship Round 3 @7.30pm At Celbridge Leixlip v Allenwood Tim O'Sullivan Kildare at a Click Junior “A “Hurling Championship 2011 @7.00pm Sallins v Eire Óg/Corrachoill Paddy Moore Naas v St Laurences Tony Carew Clane v Maynooth Alan Lagrue
Kildare at a Click Junior “B” Hurling Championship 2011 @ 7.00pm Ardclough v Sarsfields Fergus Devereux Jnr
Saturday 27th August 2011 Tom Cross Junior Football Championship Qtr Final @ 2.30pm At St Conleths Park Clogherinkoe v Grangenolvan Tony Doyle MDY Senior Football Championship Round 3 At St Conleths Park Sarsfields v Naas @4.15pm John McLoughlin At St Conleths Park Round Towers v Moorefield @6.00pm Niall Colgan
Joe Fox Plant & Tool Hire Intermediate Football Championship Round 3 At Ellistown Rathangan v Monasterevin @2.30pm Declan Peppard At Raheens Eadestown v Ballykelly @5.00pm Dereck McLoughlin At Hawkfield Ballyteague v Nurney @5.00pm Liam Carthy At Hawkfield Caragh v Kilcullen @6.30pm Des Coyle At Clane Note Change of Venue Confey v Straffan @6.00pm Fergus Devereux Snr
Sunday 28th August 2011 Tom Cross Junior Football Championship Qtr Final @ 1.00pm At St Conleths Park Milltown v Castlemitchell Paddy Moore
MDY Senior Football Championship Round 3 At St Conleths Park Athy v Carbury @5.00pm John McLoughlin At St Conleths Park St Laurences v Ballymore @6.45pm Brendan Cawley At Naas Suncroft v Clane @6.00pm Declan Jacob At Allenwood Celbridge v Kilcock @6.00pm Dave Coady At Rathcoffey St Kevins v Maynooth @6.00pm Noel McKenna
Joe Fox Plant & Tool Hire Intermediate Football Championship Round 3 At Kilcullen Castledermot v Kill @6.00pm Mick Spencer At Hawkfield Raheens v Johnstownbridge @6.00pm Fergal Barry At Moorefield Ellistown v Sallins @6.00pm Conor Daly
Monday 29th August 2011 @6.45pm Reserve A Championship Qtr Final @6.45pm At Naas Morefield v Celbridge Alan Lagrue At Kilcullen Naas v St Laurences Mick Spencer At Rathcoffey Maynooth v Sarsfields Tom O'Rourke
Reserve B Championship Qtr Finals @ 6.45pm Fixtures to follow asap
Reserve C Championship Qtr Finals @6.45pm At Moorefield Ballymore v Ellistown Tony Doyle At Rathangan Kildangan v Ballyteague Nick O'Connell
Reserve D Championship Qtr Finals @6.45pm Fixtures to follow asap
Tuesday 30th August 2011 Reserve B Championship Qtr Finals @ 6.45pm Fixtures to follow asap
Reserve C Championship Qtr Finals @6.45pm At Sallins Maynooth v St Laurences Liam Herbert
Reserve D Championship Qtr Finals @6.45pm Fixtures to follow asap
Reserve E Championship Qtr Finals @6.45pm At Rheban Grangenolvan v Nurney Seamus McKiernan At Carbury Ellistown v Cappagh Tom Smyth
Kildare at a Click Senior Hurling Championship 2011 Round 5 @7.00pm At Celbridge Confey v Leixlip Tim O'Sullivan At Hawkfield Ardclough v EireÓg/Corrachoill John McLoughlin
Wednesday 31st August 2011 Reserve A Championship Qtr Final @6.45pm At Clane Round Towers v Leixlip Paddy Moore
Reserve B Championship Qtr Finals @ 6.45pm Fixtures to follow asap
Reserve D Championship Qtr Finals @6.45pm Fixtures to follow asap
Reserve E Championship Qtr Final @6.45pm At Ballymore St Laurences v TwoMileHouse Joe Dooley
Thursday 1st September 2011 Reserve C Championship Qtr Finals @6.45pm At Raheens Caragh v Sallins Jody Callan
Reserve E Championship Qtr Finals @6.45pm At Sarsfields Raheens v Athy Shaun Duane Kildare at a Click Intermediate “B” Hurling Championship 2011 @7.00pm Broadford v Leixlip Tom Smyth Kill v Rosglas Killian Looney
Bord na nÓg Fixtures Monday 22nd August 2011 U16 Hurling Championship Div 1 Round 3 @7.00pm Clane v Celbridge Alan Lagrue Maynooth v Naas Tom Smyth Coill Dubh v EireÓg/Corrachoill Liam Whelan
U16 Hurling Championship Div 2 Round 3 @7.00pm St Laurences v St Columba Dave Coady Kilard v Nas na Riogh Noel McEntee
Wednesday 24th August 2011 U13 Football League Div 1 @7.00pm Clane v Moorefield Craig Hughes Sunday 28th August 2011 U13 Football League Div 1 @11.00am Kilcock v Celbridge Conor Daly Naas v Clane Craig Hughes Athy v Moorefield Padraig Downey
U13 Football League Div 2 @11.00am Maynooth v Eadestown Tom Smyth Raheens v St Laurences Ger Murphy Cuchullan Gaels v Sarsfields Martin Tobin
U13 Football League Div 3 @11.00am Leixlip v Rathangan Fergus Devereux Jnr Suncroft v Carbury Eddie Lynch Balyna BYE
U13 Football League Div 4 @11.00am Sallins v Milltown Jody Callan Round Towers v Cappagh John Knight Ellistown v Kill Seamus McKiernan
U13 Football League Div 5 @11.00am Sarsfields 2 v Nas na Riogh Fran Bolger Kilcullen v St Edwards Cillian Ryan
U13 Football League Div 6 @11.00am St Kevins v Castlemitchell Padraig Scully Naas 2 v Allenwood David Julian Ballyteague BYE
U13 Football League Div 7 @11.00am Ardclough v Robertstown Killian Jones Two Mile House v Confey Sham Moran Clane 2 BYE
U13 Football League Div 8 @11.00am Maynooth 2 v Naas 3 Calvin Murphy Moorefield B v Celbridge 2 Chris O Grady
Wednesday 30th August 2011 U13 Football League Div 1 @ 6.45pm Clane v Celbridge Tom O'Rourke
Friday 2nd September 2011 U16 Football Championship D Shield Final @7.15pm ET 2 x 10 mins if necessary At Hawkfield St Laurences 2 v Moorefield 2
U16 Football Championship C Shield Final @7.30pm ET 2 x 10 mins if necessary At Hawkfield Kill v Naas 2
U16 Football Championship B Shield Final @8.45pm ET 2 x 10 mins if necessary At Hawkfield Na Fianna v Robertstown
Saturday 3rd September 2011 U16 Football Championship D Final @10.15am ET 2 x 10 mins if necessary At St Conleths Park Ardclough v Caragh
U16 Football Championship C Final @11.45am ET 2 x 10 mins if necessary At St Conleths Park Castledermot v Ballykelly
U16 Football Championship A Shield Final @1.15pm ET 2 x 10 mins if necessary At St Conleths Park Kilcock v Moorefield
U16 Football Championship A Final @2.45pm ET 2 x 10 mins if necessary At St Conleths Park Maynooth v Two Mile House
Saturday 3rd September 2011 U16 Football C/Ship B Semi-Final @2.00pm ET 2 x 10 mins if necessary Suncroft v Confey Ger Murphy | |
|
| |
Fear An Geata All-Star
Posts : 940 Join date : 2010-08-17
| Subject: Re: Kildare GAA Weekly Fixtures Thu Aug 25, 2011 9:33 am | |
| Intermediate Football Championship Rathangan-v- Monasterevin in Ellistown now on Saturday @ 6.30p.m. Reserve B Championship Quarter Finals Rathangan-v-St Kevins on Monday 29th August @ 7.00p.m. in Ballyteague Referee: Brendan Hickey Allenwood-v-Johnstownbridge on Monday 29th August @ 7.00p.m. in Carbury Referee: Paddy Moore Raheens-v-Sarsfields on Friday 26th @ 7.00p.m. in Milltown Referee: Pat O Connell Kilcock-v-Castledermot on Monday 29th August @ 7.00p.m. in Raheens Referee: Brendan Cawley Reserve D Championship Quarter Finals Milltown-v-Robertstown on Tuesday 30th @ 7.00p.m. in Allenwood Referee: Denis Lawless Sarsfields-v-Naas on Wednesday 31st @ 7.00p.m. in Kilcullen Referee: Henry Barrett Leixlip-v-Kill on Thursday 1st September @ 7.00p.m. in Straffan Referee: Noel Reilly Ballykelly-v-Clogherinkoe on Tuesday 30th @ 7.00p.m. in Caragh Referee Fintan Barrett
| |
|
| |
Fear An Geata All-Star
Posts : 940 Join date : 2010-08-17
| Subject: Re: Kildare GAA Weekly Fixtures Mon Aug 29, 2011 9:13 pm | |
| Monday 29th August 2011 Reserve A Championship Qtr Final @7.00pm At Naas Moorefield v Celbridge Alan Lagrue At Kilcullen Naas v St Laurences Mick Spencer At Rathcoffey Maynooth v Sarsfields Tom O'Rourke Reserve B Championship Qtr Finals @ 7.00pm At Caragh Note Change of Venue Rathangan v St Kevins Brendan Hickey At Carbury Allenwood v Johnstownbridge Paddy Moore At Raheens Kilcock v Castledermot Brendan Cawley Reserve C Championship Qtr Finals @7.00pm At Moorefield Ballymore v Ellistown Tony Doyle At Rathangan Kildangan v Ballyteague Nick O'Connell Reserve D Championship Qtr Finals @7.00pm At Allenwood Milltown v Robertstown Dennis Lawless Tuesday 30th August 2011 Reserve C Championship Qtr Finals @7.00pm At Sallins Maynooth v St Laurences Liam Herbert Reserve D Championship Qtr Finals @7.00pm At Caragh Ballykelly v Clogherinkoe Fintan Barrett Reserve E Championship Qtr Finals @7.00pm At Rheban Grangenolvan v Nurney Seamus McKiernan At Carbury Ellistown v Cappagh Tom Smyth Wednesday 31st August 2011 Reserve A Championship Qtr Final @7.00pm At Clane Round Towers v Leixlip Paddy Moore Reserve D Championship Qtr Final @7.00pm At Kilcullen Sarsfields v Naas Henry Barrett Reserve E Championship Qtr Final @7.00pm At Ballymore St Laurences v TwoMileHouse Joe Dooley Colgan Sports Minor Football Championship A Qtr Final Replay @7.00pm ET 2 x 10mins if necessary At Allenwood Moorefield v Balyna Brendan Hickey Thursday 1st September 2011 Reserve C Championship Qtr Final @7.00pm At Raheens Caragh v Sallins Jody Callan Reserve D Championship Qtr Final @7.00pm At Straffan Leixlip v Kill Noel Reilly Reserve E Championship Qtr Final @7.00pm At Sarsfields Raheens v Athy Shaun Duane Saturday 3rd September 2011 MDY Senior Football Championship Round 4 All Games @6.00pm At Caragh Kilcock v Suncroft Declan McGrath At Kilcullen Moorefield v Ballymore Noel McKenna At Raheens Allenwood v St Kevins Brendan Cawley At St Conleth’s Park Round Towers v Sarsfields Liam Herbert At Hawkfield Carbury v St Laurences Fergal Barry At Johnstownbridge Maynooth v Celbridge Paddy Moore At Rathcoffey Clane v Naas Brendan Hickey At Sallins Athy v Leixlip Declan Peppard Tom Cross Junior Football Championship Qtr Final Replay ET 2 x 10 mins if necessary At Hawkfield Clogherinkoe v Grangenolvan @4.00pm Fintan Barrett Sunday 4th September 2011 Joe Fox Plant & Tool Hire Intermediate Football Championship Round 4 All Games @6.00pm At Naas Straffan v Eadestown Liam Carthy At Moorefield Kill v Rathangan Dennis Lawless At Sarsfields Ellistown v Raheens Mick Spencer At Hawkfield Ballykelly v Confey Des Coyle At St Conleths Park Castledermot v Johnstownbridge Niall Colgan At Carbury Ballyteague v Caragh Tony Doyle At Athy Nurney v Kilcullen Shaun Duane At Allenwood Sallins v Monasterevin Tom O'Rourke Monday 5th September 2011 Colgan Sports Minor Football B Championship Qtr Final @6.45pm At Naas Kilcock v Round Towers Alan Lagrue
| |
|
| |
Sponsored content
| Subject: Re: Kildare GAA Weekly Fixtures | |
| |
|
| |
| Kildare GAA Weekly Fixtures | |
|