To all club PRO
Please promote your club in local papers and radio
Please e mail match reports to the following:
The Leinster Leader sport@leinsterleader.ie
The Kildare Nationalists sport@kildare-nationalist.ie
Liffey Champion champnews@eircom.net
Kildare Post sport@kildarepost.com
KFM sport@kfmradio.com
news@kfmradio.comor text results only to 51155
eg KFM naas x-xx celbridge x-xx
If home venue unplayable match must be transferred to oppositions ground
Sufficient notice must be given in the event of match transfer
All match results must be sent to the Kildare PRO
or e-mail
maryprokildaregaa@gmail.comWednesday 28Th July 2010
McNally Cup at 7.30PM
At Johnstownbridge : St Kevinâs V Clogherinkoe
Thursday 29th July 2010 @ 7.30pm
Intermediate Hurling Championship A 2010 Round 3
Rosglas v Celbridge @ Sarsfields Liam Carthy
Confey v Ardclough @ Maynooth Fergus Devereaux
Naas v Moorefield @ Clane John McLoughlin
Intermediate Hurling Championship B 2010 Round 3
Kill v Broadford @ Donore Tony Carew
Leixlip v Sarsfields @ Sallins Killian Looney
McNally Cup at 7.30PM
At Johnstownbridge : Johnstownbridge V Carbury
Tom Cross Senior Football League Division 4 Final @ 7.30PM (ET 2*10 Min if Necessary)
At Moorefield Naas V Round Towers Sean Duane
Friday 30th July 2010 @ 7.30pm
Junior Hurling Championship A 2010 Round 2 (First team named have home advantage)
Maynooth v Sallins Conor Daly
Coill Dubh v Clane Alan Lagrue
Eire Og / C. Choill v Naas Brendan Cawley
Kilcock v Bye
Note: Dates for the Divisions 1 football league games may change
Saturday 31st July 2010 at 6.00pm
Leinster Leader Senior Football League Division 1 Round 15
Allenwood v Naas Liam Herbert
Athy v Moorefield John Mc Loughlin
Carbury v Leixlip Fergal Barry
Celbridge v Ellistown Paddy Moore
Kilcock v Sarsfields Declan Jacob
Rathangan v Maynooth Noel McKenna
St Kevinâs v Round Towers Alan Lagrue
St Laurenceâs v Monasterevin Joe Dooley
Monday 2nd August 2010
Tom Cross Senior Football League Division 5 Final @ 6.00PM (ET 2*10 Min if Necessary)
At Naas Straffan V Moorefield Alan Lagrue
Tom Cross Senior Football League Division 6 Final @ 6.00PM (ET 2*10 Min if Necessary)
At Kilcock Maynooth V Clogherinkoe Kevin Hannon
Tom Cross Senior Football League Division 7 Final @ 6.00PM (ET 2*10 Min if Necessary)
At Rathcoffey Confey V Sallins Tommy OâRourke
Tuesday 3rd August 2010 @ 7.30pm
Senior Hurling League 2010 (back matches)
Clane v Ardclough Trevor Carew
Confey v Celbridge Paddy Moore
Coill Dubh v Eire Og / C.choill Fergus Devereaux
Naas v Leixlip Declan Peppard
Bord na nĂg Fixtures
Tuesday 27th July 2010
U16 Football Championship B @7.30pm
At Johnstownbridge Balyna v St Laurences Declan Jacob
U16 Football Championship C @7.30pm
At Sallins Sallins v Ballykelly Pat O'Connell
Friday 30th July 2010
U16 Football Championship C Play Off @7.30pm (ET 2 x 10 mins if necessary)
Group 1
At Eadestown Oliver Plunketts v Ellistown Jody Callan
( Losers away to Rathangan )
Group 2
Depending on result between Sallins & Ballykelly playoff could be between Nurney, Carbury & Sallins. Details TBC asap.
U16 Football Championship D @7.30pm
At Milltown Na Fianna 2 v Naas 2 Gavin Duane
Moorefield 2 BYE